Pomfret Street Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Photographing America
Crecent NY 1984 
HC-bumped/rubbed Corners/edges. NF:inscirption & Sticker Ffep/NF: Lightly Bumped at Corners. 1st Thus. 1st ed thus Oversized HB, NF/Nf Inscription on ffep. Corners lightly bumped. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sotheby's: Fine Continental Furniture, Decorations and Carpets
SOtheby NY 1995 
Trade PB, F Issue Saturday, September 30, 1995 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cinderella Rockefeller: A Lifeof Wealth Beyond All Knowing
Rand McNally Chicago 1966 
First edition. Small HB, F+/no DJ Chase, Mary Jane has illustrated front board,has owners name plate on inside front cover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Best of Gourmet
Conde Nast Books NY 1987 
1986 ed. HB,NF/VG+ BCE stamp on edge, else fine. Two oil-like stains on bottom and inside of DJ. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Contemporary Cooking Vol. 3
Cobb NY 1984 
HB, NF/noDJ 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Trader Vic's Pacific Island Cookbook
Doubleday NY 1968 
HB, NF/G Bruce Harlow & Wing Low BCE. Edges of boards lightly rubbed. DJ is worn along edges with some chips and tears. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Cup Down Under: the america's cup 1987
Longmeadow NY 1987 
Hard Cover. NF: Lightly Bumped at Corners/NF: DJ Chips, Sm Edge Tears. Oversized HB, NF/NF lightly bumped corners. Edges of dj chipped w/smal teasr. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Best of Gourmet 1994
Conde Nast Books NY 1993 
1986 ed. HB,NF/VG+ Bmoc stamp whited out on top edge, dj bumped at edges else fine 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 American Manners and Morals: a picture history of how we behaved and misbehaved
American Heritage NY 1969 
HC-DJ Price Clipped Also. VG:bumped/rubbed Corners/G:scuffs,chips,tears,creases. Oversized HB, VG/G DJ is scuffed and rubbed along edges w/one short tear. price corner clipped. Boards are bumped at corners. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The American Heart Association Cookbook
McKay NY 1973 
Hard Cover. VGmark on 1st Page;scuffed/G: DJ Chipped Along Edges. 4th printing Hb, Vg/G- Green check mark on 1st pg. Boards have some scuffing. "Shopping & Cooking Tips" underscored. Dj chipped at top edge. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Living with High Blood Pressure: The Hypertension Diet Cookbook
HLS P NJ 1978 
Hb, Vg+/G- Previous owner's name on 1st pg. Dj is very worn along edges with tears. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Best of Smithsonian: an anthology of the first decade of Smithsonian magazine
Smithsonian DC 1981 
1st ed. stated Hb, Nf/Nf 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Official Guide to the Smithsonian
Smithsonian DC 1981 
Trade Pb, F 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Life's Little Instruction Book: 511 Reminders for a Happy and Rewarding Life
Abercrombie adn Fitch Nashville 1991 
Hb, Nf/F Corners of boards bumped. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 A Log of the Angel's Flight: Secrets from a Ship's Log Reveal a Startling Tale about our Distant Origin
Farthest Shore MD 1996 
Trade Pb, Vg+ Light water mark running through top corner of book. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Oxford American Dictionary
Oxford UP NY 1980 
Hb, Vg/no DJ 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Complete Book of Money Secrets
Boardroom Classics NY 1989 
Hard Cover. NF; Blind stamp on Ffep/No Jacket. Hb, F/no Dj Blind home library stamp on first page. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The New Bible New Testament
Cambridge U. P. U.S.A. 1962 
Third printing HB VG/P DJ is loose, torn and rubbed, book look excellent, binding is tight and pages are clean 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Baedeker's Switzerland
Prentice Hall NJ No Date 
Trade Paperback. Vg+:chips,creases,bent Pages. Second Edition. 2nd edition. Trade pb, VG+ (map included) Lightly bumped at corners, two bent page corners, wrapper - chips, upper back corner creased 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Four Days:The Historical Record of the Death of President Kennedy
American Heritage 1964 
HC, VG+ no DJ There probably was never a DJ for this book The Book itself is yellowing like a newspaper but in very good condition 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 The Writing Business: A Poets & Writers handbook
Poets & Writers INC NY 1985 
Trade Paperback. NF: Lightly Bumped at Corners. Trade PB< NF Slight bumping of corners otherwise fine 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 What Your Lense Can Do
Minolta Corp. Ramsey, NJ 1982 
Trade Paperback -wrap Creases. vg+:lightly Bumped Corners. 1st edition. trade Pb, VG+ Lightly bumped at corners, small creases at corners. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Conversational Japanese: Cortina method
Cortina Garden City, NY 1957 
HB, VG/-- Edges rubbed. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Basic Carpentry
Lane Magazine and Book Co. CA 1972 
x1 Trade Pb, Vg 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue: The Americas and the British Commonwealth of Nations vol. 1
Scott NY 1949 
HB, VG/-- This is volume 1. Po stamp on ffep. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 The Celebrated Henry L. Straus Collection of British Sporting Paintings: Public Auction Sale
Parke-Bernet Galleries NY 1950 
Pamphlet, VG- sl. faded and spotted, scuffed/chipped on edges. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 The Land of Tuppitry
Victory Press Monterey, CA 1991 
2nd printing Trade pb, NF Tim Davis Lightly bumped at corners, back wrap has one worn area where price sticker was removed, else in fine condition. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Handbook of the Medical Services of Foreign Armies: Part IV -- Russia
Mackie and Co. London 1910 
Small trade pb, g-p (see description) ex-lib with usual markings. Text is clean and complete. Only front wrap is attached -- by tape. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Death: Breaking the Taboo
United Kingdom Arthur James 1997 085305343x Trade Paperback Like New 
Trade Paperback. NF:lightly bumped At Corners. First. 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Fourteenth Annual Report of the Pennsylvania Department of Agriculture 1908
Harrisburg Publishing Harrisburg 1908 
HB, VG- Boards scuffed with some water stains, text tight and clean. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 The Columbia Viking Desk Encyclopedia
Viking NY 1960 
HB, VG/-- 2 volume set. Corners lightly bumped. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 The Small Catechism of Dr. Martin Luther
Pilger Book Store PA prior to 1880 
Hb,G+ Age worn. Hinge cracked. Inscription on first page. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 American Portraits Portrait Sculptures: Barbizon and Genre Paintings
Parke-Bernet Galleries NY 1947 
TRade PB, VG sl. worn and scuffed on edges. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Schwan's Family Favorites: The Best of the Roundup
Schwan 1995 
1st, 2nd print A 1573 HC, Fine no DJ as issued Lightly bumped at corners, else in fine condition. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Schwan's Family Favorites: The Best of the Roundup
Schwan 1995 
1st, 2nd print HC, Fine no DJ as issued Lightly bumped at corners, else in fine condition. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 The Smithsonian Experience
Norton NY 1982 
Hard Cover. NF:lightly Bumpd Corners/edges/VG-:chips,edge Tears,lt Soil. 4th printing Hb, Nf/Vg- Dj has modest soiling. A few small tears along edges and rubbed at corners. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 The History of Costume and Perfect Balance
Pitman NY 1956 
Trade PB, VG- Wraps light age soiling and loose from pages; 1st pg loose; name on ffep. Text clean. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Treasures of Tutankhamun
Metropolitan Museum of Art 1976 
Trade Paperback;wraps Worn. VG; Sticker on Front Wrap. TRade PB, VG+ Sticker remains on front wrap, wraps worn 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Appraising and Selling Your Coins
Coin and Currency NY 1963 
HB, VG/-- Light bumping at corners; very light black smudges at board edges. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Le Opere di Galileo Galilei Volume 3
1930 
later edition. HB, VG+ In Italian, marbled boards, leather bound, some foxing. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Laws of the General Assembly of the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Passed at the Session of 1963 Vol. 2
1963 Harrisburg 1963 
Cloth. VG:bumped Edges, Lt. Soil. b1 Hb, Vg/no dj Boards are lightly soiled. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Laws of the General Assembly of the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Passed at the Session of 1957 Vol. 2
Harrisburg 1957 
Cloth. VG:Bottom Spine Frayed/No DJ. b1 Hb, Vg Stamp on inside page. Minor foxing on inside board. Boards scuffed with modest age-soil. Bottom board frayed near spine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 The Business Lawyer (Vol. 53, No. 1)
American Bar Assoc. Chicago, IL 1997 
Trade Paperback. VG:Wraps,chips,tears,creases. Nov. 1997 edition. TRade PB, VG Lightly bumped at corners, chips, tears, creases 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Goldstein's Coca-Cola Collectibles: An Illustrated Value Guide
Collector Books KY 1991 
Softcover, NF Lightly bumped at corners, else in as new condition. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Licensing Library: User's Guide
Aspen Law & Business NY 1999 
1st edition. Trade PB, F 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Memorial Services Held in the Senate and House in Eulogy of Joseph Raymond McCarthy
National Weekly NY 1959 
1st edition. HB, G/no DJ back cover and last few pages are warped and water stained, tiny whitw marks on front cover 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Esquire Cartoon Album
Esquire NY 1957 
Oversized Hb, Vg+/G- Dj frail with tears and rips some taped. Small rip in board along bottom spine. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 The Second Ten Years of the World Health Organization 1958-1967
World Health Organization Geneva 1968 
c1 Hb, Vg/G Board edges and corners have some bumps. Small stray ink mark on 1st pg. Dj small tears and chips/rubbed/some soiling. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 New Art Around the World
Harry N. Abrams Inc. NY 1966? 
Apparent 1st edition. Large PB, VG sl. yellowed, bumped on edges, and torn on back corner, else near fine 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Klik! Showcase Photography
American Showcase NY 1994 
Pictorial HC-sl Bumped Corners. NF: Spine Weakened. HC, NF /no dj Lightly bumped at corners, else in fine condition. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Pocket Manual for the Dyeing of Cotton and Other Vegetable Fibres
Meister Lucius & Bruning? Germany 1926 
5th Edition. 5th ed. Stiffwraps - cloth ; VG/no DJ sl. soiled and bumped on edges, bumped corners, hinges starting, contents page 9/10 torn in half. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Doctor Who (Annual)
World Great Britian 1986 0723567476 Hard Cover Vg, Spine Cracked No dust Jacket 
Hard Cover. VG;spine Cracked Else Fine/No DJ. 1986 edition. Hb, G Edges lighlty bumped. Spine cracked on inside boards, else Nf. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 The Time-Life Holiday Cookbook
Time-Life Books NY 1976 
Hb, Vg+/no dj Small stain on first page. Boards lighlty bent with minor scuffing. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Great Meals in Minutes: Chinese Menus
Time Life Books VA 1983 
Hb, Nf/no dj 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Great Meals in Minutes: Beef and Veal Menus
Time Life Books VA 1984 
Hb, Nf 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Sixteen Famous British Plays
Modern Library NY 1942 
c5 Hb, G/no dj Ex-library with markings -- paper is thin where pocket has been torn out. Board edges rubbed and corners bumped. Text is clean 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Bible Readings for the Home Circle
Review and Herald Washington D.C. 1921 
2nd edition HB, G/-- Edges rubbed with a few bumps. Boards show general soiling w/ some light stains. Hinge weak, splitting at ffep. Marbeled edges 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Carefree Cooking with Aluminum Foil
SUpermarket Book Co. NY 1975 
z1 HB, VG Indoor and outdoor recipes using Reynolds Wrap.Corners bumped. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 The Delphian Course (10 vol)
Delphian Society Chicago 1913 
z2 HB, VG/no DJ Complete course. A systematic plan of education, embracing the world's progress and devel. of the liberal arts. Boards scuffed. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Dwight David Eisenhower: late a president of the United States
United STates Gov't Printing Washington 1970 
Hb, Vg-/no Dj Mylar covered ex-lib. book with markings. Lib. pocket torn out leaving scuff mark. Stamp on first pg. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 The Glories of Nature: Springtime -- in eternal words and inspired photograhs
World NY 1971 
Hb, Nf/Nf Price corner clipped. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 The Herb Doctor and Medicine Man
Illinois Herb Co. Chicago No Date 
Stiffwraps pb, VG Lightly bumped at corners, pages and wraps faded 
Price: 21.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Selected Soviet Military Writings 1970-1975
U.S. Air Force Wash, D.C. 1977 
TRade PB, VG PO's name on front wrap, sl. soiled and bumped at corners, price sticker on fep, else near fine 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Trust Department Services
American Institute of Bankin NY 1954 
1956 printing HB; VG-/no DJ Boards are soiled and scuffed at corners, pages yellowed, minimal red underlining in text. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Complete Guide to Sewing
Reader's Digest Ny 1981 
Oversized HB, vg+/-- Light soiling along edges of boards. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 George Strait: Strait Out of the Box
M C A CA 1995 
Softcover, NF Lightly bumped at corners, else in as new condition. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 European and American Landscape: To Look on Nature (1800-1874)
Rhode Island School of Desig Providence 1972 
Fe. 3 to Mar. edition. Trade PB, VG- Wraps are scuffed from tape and show general discoloration. Text is clean and tight. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Scott's United States Catalogue: specialized 1967
Scott's NY 1967 
Hb, G/g- Corners of boards bumped. Can see spine opened up at index. Black boards lgt scuff. Dj scuffed with open tears. Text fine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 The Inaugural Book 1973, " The Spirit of '76"
1973 Inaugural Committee 1973 
First (stated) HB VG/VG- shelf and edge wear to jacket, small tear at bottom of jacket, pages clean 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Living Lessons of Life and Love: paraphrased scriptures of Turh, Esther, Ecclesiastes, Job, Song of Solomon
Tyndale House Pub Wheaton , IL 1968 
1st edition. HB, F/F- DJ lightly bumped at corners, else in fine condition. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 My Pennsylvania: A Brief History of the Commonwealth?s Sixty-seven Counties
Commonwealth of PA PA 1946 
Oversized Hb, Vg/-- Bottom fornt corner of board bumped. Small tear on back top board. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 An Illustrated Guide to Attracting Birds
Sunset Menlo Park 1991 0-376-03089-5 Trade Paperback Near fine, slight Edge Wear 
Trade PB-sticker Residue Back. Vg+:checkmark 1st Pg,chips. Oversize Pb, Vg+ Check on first page. Price on back wrap has sticker residue. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Nova: Adventures in Science
Addison-Wesley Boston 1982 
Trade Paperback. Near Fine; Wrap Slightly Worn. Remainder. 2nd printing trade Pb, NF Bumped at corners. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 1925 Digest of Decisions of the Grand Lodge and Grand Masters - Pennsylvania, 5925

HB, VG/-- 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Time 70th Anniversary Celebration 1923-1993
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Time books NY 1993 1993 0848711874 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Slight Edgewear 
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Oversized HB, F/NF 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 The Book of Popular Science (10 Vol. Set)
Grolier NY 1961 
HC, VG/No DJ Bumped at edges 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Automobile Quarterly Vol. 14 No. 1
Automobile Quarterly Inc. NY 1976 
Rectangular Hb, Nf/-- Very small (less than 1/5") mark on front board, else fine. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Automobile Quarterly Vol. 7 No. 8
Automobile Quarterly Inc. NY 1969 
Rectangular Hb, F/-- 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Automobile Quarterly Vol. 2 No. 2
Automobile Quarterly Inc. NY 1963 
Rectangular Hb, F/-- 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Report of the Superintendent of Public Instruction of the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Ray Harrisburg 1914 
Hb, G/-- Boards have darkish stains and lightly bumped at edges. Pages yellowed. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Report of the Superintendent of Public Instruction of the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
busch Harrisburg 1895 
Hb, G/-- Boards are heavily stained -- looks like liquid, corners are bumped. Contents clean and tight. Pages yellowed. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Decorating Ideas for every room in your home
fawcett - Woman's world lib NY 1969 
large HB, NF Lightly bumped at corners, else in fine condition. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 The Government of York County
York County Courthouse York 1957 
Stapled Pb, Vg Yellow stain on top of front wrap; minor soiling. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Mount Vernon. An illustrated Handbook
Mount Vernon Ladies' Assoc 1974 
TRade PB, Nf Edges lightly rubbed. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Official Guide To The Smithsonian
Smithsonian Institution Pres Washington, D.C 1981 
TRade PB, F 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Weight Watchers International Cookbook
New American Library NY 1977 
BCE edition. HB, NF/NF Stamp on ffep. DJ bumped at corners. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Women of the World: contemporary sermons by women clergy
Hunter Atlanta 1985 
Trade Paperback. F: Lightly Bumped at Corners. Trade PB, F 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Who Was Who in America: Vol. I 1897-1942
A.N. Marquis Chicago 1942 
1st stated HB, P/-- (see comments) Contents pages & pages 1-22 are loose, creased, and edge tattered. Boards detached from pages. Ex-lib with usual markings. Rest of pgs are clean and tight. Book could be mended if one had the desire . 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Journal Houston Archeological Society
Houston august 1985 
Stapled paper, vg Po on front wrap. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Bytes: Colorado's Family-Friendly Cookbook
Graland Country Day School Denver 1984 
1st prtg. oversized trade PB; VG inscription on ffep, drawings on title page, sl. bumped at corners, else near fine. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Romantische Nahe
1974 
HB, VG/ No DJ Smells a bit musty. Fep is slightly unglued. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Aufruf an Pennsylvanien: Sine Rede
PA 1856 
Pamphlet, g 28 pgs. Light age staining on front pgs. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Front Page Vietnam: As Reported by The New York Times
Arno NY 1979 
Hard Cover. F:spine Weakened/VG:chips,lt Soil,tears,tape. 1st? edition. Oversized Hb, f/vg Dj is rubbed along edges with a few closed tears (one is taped). 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Course in Historical Research 1920-1921: Battle of Belmont (Military History Pamphlet No. 4)
Infantry School P Camp Benning, GA 1921 
Trade PB, G Ex-lib w/usual marks. Text is clean but wraps are torn/chipped along edges with some age soiling. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Reconnaissance, Selection, and Occupation of Position: Army Extension Courses (special text no. 93)
The Field Artillery School Fort Sill, Ok 1931 
1931 edition. TRade PB, VG Previous owner's name on front wrap. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 The New Testament In Four Versions
Christianity Today Wash, D.C. 1969 
9th printing HC, VG+/ NO DJ hinges weak but pages tight and clean 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 The New English Bible: New Testament
Oxford Univ. Press 1961 
HC, NF/VG+ DJ has chips and tears around edges 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 The Best of Gourmet 1992
Conde Nast Books Ny 1992 
BCE edition. Hb, Nf/f BCE stamp on edge of pgs - else fine. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 The Best of Gourmet 1994
Conde Nast Books Ny 1994 
BCE edition. Hb, Nf/Nf BCE stamp on edge of pgs - else fine. Closed tear on dj else fine. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Abstract Of The Proceedings ... Free And Accepted Masons Of Pennsylvania
1962 
HB, F- A couple of pencil marks on p. 4, minor stain on front board, bumped at corners, else fine. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PomfretStreetBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com