Pomfret Street Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Military Balance, 1984-85
United Kingdom Intl Inst of Strategic Studies 1985 0860790835 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Previous Owner's Name On Front Wrap 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shamanic Worlds: Rituals and Lore of Siberia and Central Asia
Armonk, New York, U.S.A. North Castle Books 1996 1563249731 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Appears Unread 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The Air Force Role In Low-Intensity Conflict
Air University Press 1986 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Economic Dynamism in the Asia-Pacific: The Growth of Integration and Competitiveness
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Routledge 1998 0415172748 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Origins of the Cold War in Europe: International Perspectives
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Yale Univ Pr 1994 0300058926 Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Underlining Light Edge Wear 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Developments in Russian Politics 4
Durham, North Carolina, U.S.A. Duke Univ Pr 1998 0822320940 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Back Wrap Has A Cut 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Is Japan Really Changing Its Ways: Regulatory Reform and the Japanese Economy
Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Brookings Inst Pr 1998 0815712928 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Appears Unread 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Can Democracy Take Root in Post-Soviet Russia?: Explorations in State-Society Relations
Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A. Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc 1998 084768721X Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Lightly Worn At Edges Spine Sun Faded 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Persian Presence in the Islamic World
West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. Cambridge Univ Pr 1998 0521591856 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Minor Edge Wear 
Price: 315.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Kosovo: Mezhdunarodnye Aspekty Krizisa
Moskovskii Tsentr Karnegi 1999 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Establishing Democracies
Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A. Westview Pr 1996 0813325536 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Central Asia: 130 Years of Russian Dominance, a Historical Overview
Durham, North Carolina, U.S.A. Duke Univ Pr 1994 0822315211 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Change We Can Believe in: Barack Obama's Plan to Renew America's Promise
New York, New York, U.S.A. Three Rivers Pr 2008 0307460452 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Naval Strategy and National Security
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Princeton Univ Pr 1988 0691022720 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Soviet/East European Survey, 1983-1984: Selected Research and Analysis from Radio Free Europe/Radio Liberty
Durham, North Carolina, U.S.A. Duke Univ Pr 1985 0822306506 Soft cover Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Appears Unread 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 U.S.-Soviet Relations: The Next Phase
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Cornell Univ Pr 1986 0801493838 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Penn State Football The Undefeated Seasons 1968 & 1969
Penn State Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Staple Pamphlet 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Swords of the Rainbow
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Alyson Pubns 1996 1555832660 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Wraps Worn 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Intelligence And National Security: Volume 4, Number 4
Frank Cass 1989 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Spine Lightly Ripped 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 New Orpheus: Essays on Kurt Weill
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Yale Univ Pr 1990 0300046162 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Appears Unread 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 The Oxford Illustrated History of English Literature
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr 1987 0198128169 Hardcover Near Fine Good Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Dust Jacket Worn At Edges 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Ancient Hawaiian Civilization
Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.A. Mutual Pub Co 1999 1566472806 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Russia's Future: Consolidation or Disintegration?
Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A. Westview Pr 1994 0813322022 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Minor Underlining Used Sticker On Spine 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 The Security Challenges for Japan and Europe in a Post-Cold War World: The Collapse of the Soviet Empire Managing the Regional Fall-Out
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Brookings Inst Pr 1993 0905031547 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Very Minor Underlining Light Edge Wear 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 The Making of America's Soviet Policy
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Yale Univ Pr 1984 0300031408 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Ethnic Nationalism and Regional Conflict : The Former Soviet Union and Yugoslavia
Westview Press 1994 0813388139 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Underlining Light Edge Wear This Is A Paperback 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Proceedings From The Conference On Countering The Missile Threat; International Military Strategies
Jewish National Security Affairs 1999 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear To Wraps 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 1St Annual Stockholm Conference On Baltic Sea Security And Cooperation
Swedish Institute Of International Affairs 1997 9171832181 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Binding Tight Very Minor Underlining Light Edge Wear 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Civil Wars, Insecurity, and Intervention
Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A. Columbia Univ Pr 1999 0231116276 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Binding Tight Very Minor Underlining Light Edge Wear 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Collective Conflict Management and Changing World Politics
Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A. State Univ of New York Pr 1998 0791438449 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Minor Underlining Light Edge Wear 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Good Housekeeping Baking: More Than 600 Recipes for Homemade Treats
New York, New York, U.S.A. Hearst Books 1999 0688166164 Hardcover Good Good Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Dust Jacket Loose And Worn 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Oriental Cooking
Danbury, CT, U.S.A. Scholastic Library Publishing 1988 0717224392 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Langenscheidt's Pocket Merriam Webster Guide to Quotations
Duncan, South Carolina, U.S.A. Langenscheidt Pub Inc 2002 158573344X Soft cover New Book 
This Is New Book 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Langenscheidt's Pocket Merriam Webster Guide to English Usage
Duncan, South Carolina, U.S.A. Langenscheidt Pub Inc 2002 1585733458 Soft cover New Book 
This Is New Book 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Challenging the Myths : Rethinking New Zealand's Educational History
Palmerston North, New Zealand Dunmore Press 1993 0864691793 Soft cover Good Book 
Binding Tight Wraps Worn Used Sticker On Spine 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Surviving Through the Days: Translations of Native California Stories and Songs A California Indian Reader
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Univ of California Pr 2002 0520222709 Trade Paperback New Book 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 U.S. Civil-Military Relations: In Crisis or Transition?
Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A. Center for Strategic & Intl studies 1995 089206305X Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Very Light Underlining Light Edge Wear 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Rotary Fifty Years Of Service - 1905 - 1955
Rotary International 1955 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Edge Wear 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Tassajara Cooking
Shambhala 1973 0394709497 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Alaska-Yukon Wild Flowers Guide
Bellevue, WA, U.S.A. Vernon Publications, Incorporated 1995 0882400320 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Insight Guides Italy
Insight Guides 2007 9812586172 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 The Gardens Of Thomas Jefferson's Monticello
Thomas Jefferson Memorial Foundation 1882886070 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Not So Funny When It Happened: The Best of Travel Humor and Misadventure
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Travelers' Tales Inc 2000 1885211554 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 George Orwell Complete & Unabridged
Dulles, Virginia, U.S.A. Brill Academic Pub 1980 0905712048 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Appears Unread 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 The Herb Companion Cooks: Recipes from the First Five Years of the Herb Companion Magazine
Loveland, Colorado, U.S.A. Interweave Pr 1994 0934026955 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Wraps Show Light Wear 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Curry Cuisine: Fragrant Dishes From India, Thailand, Malaysia And Indonesia
Fall River 2009 1435113934 Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Hershey's Chocolate Lover's Cookbook
Montreal, PQ, Canada Editions Brimar, Incorporated 1993 2894331223 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Beowulf and Other Old English Poems
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Classic & Loveswept 1988 0553213474 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 The Bible Promise Book - Niv
Uhrichsville, Ohio, U.S.A. Barbour Pub Inc 1991 1557482357 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Essential Baking Cookbook
Murdoch Books 2005 068102593X Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 The Essential Dessert Cookbook
Bay Books 2008 0681025948 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Healthy Cooking
Landoll Inc 1996 1569874530 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Luke
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Broadman & Holman Pub 1998 0805490043 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 The Crisis of Homosexuality
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Victor Books 1990 0896932834 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary
Darien, Connecticut, U.S.A. Federal Street Pr 1999 1892859033 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 The Layman's Parallel New Testament: King James Version , the Amplified New Testament, the Living New Testament
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Zondervan 1980 0310950554 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Unsettling America: An Anthology of Contemporary Multicultural Poetry
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Penguin Group USA 1994 014023778X Soft cover Good Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Wraps Culring 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Better Homes and Gardens Step-By-Step Yard & Garden Basics
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Better Homes & Gardens Books 2000 0696212889 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Binding Tight Spiral Binding Pages Clean Wraps Curled 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Complete Guide to Landscaping
Des Moines, IA, U.S.A. Meredith Books 2005 0897215079 Soft cover Good Book 
Binding Tight Underlining Throughout 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Proceedings 1995 Confederate History Symposium
Harold B Simpson History Complex 1995 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 74 Out Of 75 Copies 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 The Grammar Of Warfare : The Ultimate Visual Guide To The History Of Warfare From The Ancient World To The American Civil War
Fall River Press 2009 1435103408 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Teaching of Buddha
Japan Publications Trading Co 1997 4892370118 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear To Dust Jacket 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 The Manhattan Project: A Secret Wartime Mission
Auburndale, Massachusetts, U.S.A. History Compass 1994 1878668412 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Sherlock Holmes/Tom Brown's Schooldays/The Call Of The Wild
Siena 1999 0752530216 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Wraps Worn 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 The Bill Monroe Reader
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Univ of Illinois Pr 2006 0252073991 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 The Oxford Companion to the Bible
Don Mills, ON, Canada Oxford University Press 1993 0195112660 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Wear To Edges Bomc Stamp On Bottom Edge 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Chronicle of the 20th Century
Chronicle Publications 1987 0942191013 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Edge Wear To Dust Jacket 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 The Oxford Illustrated History of English Literature
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr 1987 0198128169 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Edge Wear To Dust Jacket 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 The Book of Vices: A Collection of Classic Immoral Tales
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1995 157322006X Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Webster's Crossword Puzzle Dictionary
U.S.A. Grammercy 1996 0517150085 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 The Diet Advisor: The Complete Guide to Choosing the Right Diet for You
Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. Time Life Education 2001 0737016183 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 150 of the Most Beautiful Songs Ever
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Hal Leonard Corp 1987 0881883077 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Sotheby's English And Continental Ceramics New York October 15, 1996
Sotheby's 1996 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 This Thing of Ours: Investigating the Sopranos
Irvington, New York, U.S.A. Columbia Univ Pr 2002 0231127812 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Woof!: Writers on Dogs
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 2008 067002029X Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 The Penguin Book of Lies
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 1990 0670825603 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear Bomc Stamp On Bottom Edge 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 New Dimensions in Military History: An Anthology
Presidio Press 1975 0891410023 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Dust Jacket Worn At Edges Foxing To Edge Of Pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Before & After Decorating
Knoxville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Home & Garden Television 2003 0696219093 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 The Quilting Bible
Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A. Creative Pub Intl 1997 0865732000 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 The Kama Sutra of Vatsyayana: The Classic Hindu Treatise on Love and Social Conduct
New York, New York, U.S.A. Hippocrene Books 1986 0880290897 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Cincinnati: A Guide To The Queen City And Its Neighbors
Wiesen-Hart Press 1943 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Boards Lightly Worn 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 The Sierra Club Desert Reader: A Literary Companion
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Sierra Club Books 1995 0871564262 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Wraps Worn 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 The Mongol Conquests: Time-Frame
Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. Time Life Education 1989 0809464373 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Light in the East: Time Frame Ad 1000-1100
Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. Time Life Education 1989 0809464292 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Fury of the Northmen: Time Frame, Ad 800-1000
Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. Time Life Education 1988 080946425X Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 The Divine Campaigns: Timeframe Ad 1100-1200
Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. Time Life Education 1989 0809464330 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Illustrated Atlas Of The Civil War
Time Life Medical 1998 0737031603 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 In Ohio's Backyard: Bats
Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A. Ohio Biological Survey 1998 0867271256 Soft cover Good Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Wraps Very Worn Spiral Bound 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Global Sex Workers: Rights, Resistance, and Redefinition
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Routledge 1998 0415918294 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Binding Tight Underlining Wraps Worn 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 The Official Guide To Historic Places
Drake Publishers 1975 0877497613 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 The American Heritage History of the Making of the Nation, 1783-1860
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bonanza Books 1988 0517631679 Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
Binding Tight, Pages Clean And Crisp, Illustrations Throughout, Photographs, Very Good Condition 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 American Heritage History of the Confident Years
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. American Heritage Publishing Company 1988 0517631687 Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
Binding Tight, Pages Clean And Crisp, Illustrations Throughout, Photographs, Very Good Condition 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 The Oxford Book of Military Anecdotes
Don Mills, ON, Canada Oxford University Press 1985 0192141074 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Book 
Binding Tight, Pages Clean, Good Condition, Black Book, No Dust Jacket Cover 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Frederick the Great: A Profile
Hill and Wang 1972 0809014025 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Worn At Edges 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 A Sense of History: The Best Writing from American Heritage
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Amer Heritage Pub Co 1985 0828111758 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Dust Jacket Worn At Edges 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 The Best American Poetry 2000
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner 2000 0743200330 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight, Pages Clean, Very Good Condition 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Reference Guide to United States Military History, 1607-1815
New York, New York, U.S.A. Facts on File 1991 0816018367 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 The Fisherman's Handbook 1955
Fisherman Magazine 1955 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Wraps Worn 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Playboy's Girls Of The World
Playboy 1971 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean No Dust Jacket 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Hornady Handbook Of Cartridge Reloading
Hornady Manufacturing Company 1967 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Spiral Bound Wraps Heavily Worn 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PomfretStreetBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com