Pomfret Street Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 Still More of the World's Best Dirty Jokes
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Book Sales, Incorporated, 1997 1997 Book 
Hard Cover. NF:lightly bumped At Corners/NF:lightly bumped at Corners. First. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Great People of the Bible and How They Lived
USA: The Readers Digest Assoc. 1974 1974 Book 
Hard Cover. Very Good, Barely Worn/Very Good, Some Edge Wear. Third Printing. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Masterpieces of Biblical Art
Chicago: The Catholic Press, 1973 1973 Book 
Hard Cover. Very Good, Barely Worn/VG:rubbed,edge Tears,creases. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Les Hommes
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1975 1975 Book 
Hard Cover. NF:marker dot top,bumpd Corner/VG;DJ Has Chips & Tears Edges. Remainder (?). 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 The Saturday Evening Post Treasury
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1954 Hardcover Nera fine, Corner Bumps Near fine, Fading Book 
Hard Cover. NF:lightly bumped At Corners/NF:slightly Faded. Fourteenth Printing. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Norman Rockwell and the Saturday Evening Post
Four S Corporation, 1976 1976 Book 
Hard Cover. NF:lightly bumped at Corners/NF:lightly bumped at Corners. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Down to the Sea with Jack Woodson : The Artistry of a Distinguished American Illustrator
Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1987 1987 Book 
Hard Cover. NF:small Stain on Lower Corner/NF:candle Wax Stain Corner. Candle wax stain on lower right corner of both dustjacket and book, otherwise as new 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Seasons at the New Yorker: Six Decades of Cover Art
New York: United Technologies Corp, 1984 1984 Book 
Hard Cover. NF:lightly bumped at Corners/NF:lightly Bumped at Corners. First. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Cumberland County History (Winter 1984)
Carlisle: Cumberland Country Historical Society and Hamilton Library Association, 1984 1984 Book 
Staple Bound Trade Paperback. VG Writing on Cov, Throughout. Vol 1. No. 2. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Cumberland Country History (Winter 1992(
Carlisle: Cumberland Country Historical Society and Hamilton Library Association, 1992 1992 Book 
Staple Bound Trade Paperback. NF Corners Slighly Bent. Vol. 9 No. 2. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Cumberland County History (Summer 1999)
Carlisle: Cumberland Country Historical Society and Hamilton Library Association, 1999 1999 Book 
Staple Bound Trade Paperback. VG Edges Slightly Bumped. Vol 16 No. 1. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 21st Annual Report of the Pennsylvania Department of Agriculture
Harrisburg, PA: PA Department of Agriculture, 1915 1915 Book 
Hard Cover. VG Writing Insdie Front Cover/No Dust Jacket. First Edition. boards completely disconected from book but all pages acounted for 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Harper's New Monthly Magazine June to November 1884
New York: Harper and Brothers Inc, 1884 1884 Book 
Hard Cover. Very Good/No DJ. Pages discolored due to age, scattered light foxing. Corners and edges bumped and worn, hinges starting, PO's name inside front cover, date underlined in pencil with note on title page Spine leather 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 FMR No.9
New York: Franco Maria Ricci International, 1985 1985 Book 
Magazine. VG Corners Worn. No. 9; 1985. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 Art Students League 1964-1965
The Students Leauge of New York, 1965 1965 Book 
Staple Bound Trade Paperback. VG Writing on Conents Page. First Edition. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Painting, Drawings and Graphic Works By Manet, Degas, Berthe Morisot and Mary Cassatt
The Baltimore Museum of Art, 1962 1962 Book 
Trade Paperback. VG w/ B&W Prints. First Edition. Bookplate from previous owner on inside 1st page 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Vincent Van Gogh: Paintings, Watercolors and Drawings
Amsterdam: Stedelijk Museum, 1961 1961 Book 
Trade Paperback. VG w/Color Prints; Corners Wor. First Edition. Bookplate from previous owner on first page 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Short Novels of Colette
New Y: The Dial Press, 1951 1951 Book 
Hard Cover. VG Pgs. Clean; Corners Worn/Poor: DJ Torn Severly @ Edges. First Edition. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 McCall's No Time to Cook Meals in Minutes
Columbus OH: Field Publication, 1985 1985 Book 
Hard Cover. Very Good/VG DJ Edges and Corners Torn. First Edition. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 The Straub Family Heritage Book
Beatrice Bayley, Inc Book 
Hard Cover. Near Fine/No DJ. First Edition. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 The Frontier in American Literature
New York: The Odyssey Press, 1969 1969 Book 
Trade Paperback. NF Corners Worn. First Edition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 America and the East Asian Crisis : Memos to a President
New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 2000 2000 Book 
Trade Paperback. NF; Instructor Stamp on Back. First Edition. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Introduction to Criminal Justice: Police, Courts, Corrections
Bosotn: Holbrook Press Inc. 1976 1976 Book 
Hard Cover. Very Good Minor Underlining/No Dust Jacket. Second Printing. 
Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Sports Illustrated Book of Squash
Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott Company, 1963 1963 Book 
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good DJ Worn @ Edges. Second Printing. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 To the Priests, Our Lady's Beloved Sons
St. Francis, ME: The Marian Movement of Priests, 1985 1985 Book 
Trade Paperback. Very Good. Slightly bumped at corners and edges 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 David Copperfield's Tales of the Impossible
New York: Harper Collins, 1995 1995 Book 
Hard Cover. NF/VG DJ Edges Slightly Bent. First Printing. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Student Calculator Math Book
United States: Texas Instruments Inc, 1980 1980 Book 
Trade Paperback. NF. Later Edition. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Erotic Tales
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Book Sales, Incorporated, 1993 1993 1555218687 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Hard Cover. Near Fine/VG DJ Does Not Fit Correctly. First Edition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Boulevard (Fall 1994)
Philadelphia: Drexel University, 1994 1994 Book 
Trade Paperback. As New. Vol. 9, Number 3. Includes "new work" by: Bly, Bukowski, Busch, Stone, Doty, Hall, Howard. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Everyone's United Nations
New York, NY, U.S.A.: United Nations Publications, 1986 1986 Book 
Trade Paperback. NF:lightly bumped At Corners. Tenth Edition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 The Health-Lover's Guide to Super Seafood
Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated Book 
Hard Cover. NF:slight bumping at Corners/NF:slight Bumping at Corners. Inscribed by Author. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 Cooking With Class
Great Falls, VA: Great Falls School, 1996 1996 Book 
Spiral Bound Boards. As New. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 French Classic Cooking
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1996 1996 Book 
Hard Cover. NF:slight bumping at Corners/NF:slight Bumping at Edges. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 The Search For Self
Illinois: McDougal, Littell and Company, 1972 1972 Book 
Trade Paperback. VG Edgewear,chips,creases. First Edition. VG- wraps - edgewear, chips, creases 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Architectural Digest (9/96)
Los Angeles: Advance Magazine Publishers, 1996 1996 Book 
Magazine. Vol. 53, Number 9. VG corners worn 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Uncle John's Ultimate Bathroom Reader
ashland, Oregon: The Bathroom Readers' Press, 1996 1996 Book 
Trade Paperback. Near Fine; Wrap Slightly Worn. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Decorating with Color: Inspired Ideas for Your Home
NY: Country Homes and Gardens, 1998 1998 Book 
Hard Cover. VG;Bomc stamp on 1st Page/VG Some Wear to Dj. BOMC. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 1977 Oxbridge Omnibus of Holiday Observances Around the World
New York: Oxbridge Communications Inc, 1976 1976 Book 
Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Slightly bumped at corners 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 The Art of Photo-Engraving
1929 1929 Book 
TPB:sm Tear Spine, Edgewear. VG:PO's Name Inside Wrap, First Edition. Some discoloration 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 A Visit to the Houses of Parliament with John Battley, M.P.
United Kingdom: Westminster City Publishing Compnay, 1947 1947 Book 
Hard Cover. VG Corners Slightly Bumped. Cloth VG/no DJ lightly bumped at corners, spine ends 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Nature Illustrated : Flowers, Plants, & Trees, 1550-1900
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, 1989 1989 Book 
NF:Marker Top, bumped Corners/NF DJ Slightly worn at Edges. Remainder. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Goldstein's Coca-Cola Collectibles: An Illustrated Value Guide
Collector Books KY 1991 1991 Book 
Softcover, NF Lightly bumped at corners, else in as new condition. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Clinton : Portrait of Victory
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1993 1993 Book 
Hard Cover. NF:slight bumping at Corners/NF:slightly Bumped Corners. First. Inside back cover of dustjacket creased, corners and edges slightly bumped 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Trailfinder '98
Emmaus, PA: Rodale, Inc, 1997 1997 Book 
Trade Paperback. NF Cover Slightly Bumped. First Edition. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Stanley Gibbons Stamp Catalogue 1983
London: Stanley Gibbons Publications LTD, 1982 1982 Book 
Trade Paperback. VG Cover creased, Lt. Stain, First Edition. Oversize. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 1999 Specialized Catalogue of U.S. Stamps and Covers
Ohio: Scott, 1998 1998 Book 
Trade PB-worn Edges, Creases. VG Some Creased Pages. First Edition. Oversize. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 U. S. Specialized, 1993 : Includes Extensive Coverage on U. S. Issues
Sidney, OH, U.S.A.: Scott Publishing Company, 1992 1992 Soft cover Good Book 
Trade PB-bumped Corners,chips. NF Small Taped Tear on Fr. Cov. 71st Edition. Oversize. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Decorations, Candles & Wreaths
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Book Sales, Incorporated, 1997 1997 Book 
Hard Cover. NFw/ Color Pictures/NF. First Edition. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Religious Education in Africa: Report of the International Study Week at Leopoldville
Lumen Vitae Brussels, Belgium 1956 1956 Book 
TRade PB, VG Lightly bumped at corners and edge worn, wraps lightly faded, else good 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Betty Crocker's Cooking Calendar
New York: Golden Press, 1962 1962 Book 
Hard Cover. VG Slight Wear to Edges. Later Printing. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 The Youngstown Cook Book
Akron, Ohio: The Superior Printing and Lithographing Co. 1928 1928 Book 
Hard Cover. VG Inscription on Frist Page. Third Edition. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 The Joint Staff Oficer's Guide 1993
Washington D.C.: United States Government, 1993 1993 Book 
Paperback. VG Slightly Worn Cover. 1st Edition. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Classical Music in America
London: BBC Music Magazine, 1998 1998 Book 
Trade Paperback. NF. 1st Edition. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Serendipity New Testament for Groups
Littleton, CO: Serendipity House, 1986 1986 Book 
Trade Paperback. VG, Wraps Worn. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Utrillo and the Printers of Montmartre
Italy: Mensile d'Arte, 1970 1970 Book 
HC-bumpd/rubbed Corners/edges. VG:minor Water stain Pg Tops/No DJ - Lt Soil Boards. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 The Herb Doctor and Medicine Man
Illinois Herb Co. Chicago No Date Book 
Stiffwraps pb, VG Lightly bumped at corners, pages and wraps faded 
Price: 21.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Tonto Cliff Dwellings Guide
Southwest Parks and Monument AZ 1986 1986 Book 
Staple Bound Trade Paperback. VG: Lightly Rubbed, Chips. Sixteenth Printing. 16th printing Pamphlet, VG nice copy, very little wear 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Portraits in Steel
Ithaca, NY, U.S.A.: Cornell University Press, 1993 1993 Book 
Trade Paperback. NF- Light wear to Cover. First Thus. lightly bumped at edges 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Russian Works of art, Objects of vertu, Russian and Greek Icons
Sotheby Park Bernet, 1983 1983 Book 
Trade Paperback. NF. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 The Seventh USA International stamp Exhibition
PA: Philadelphia International Philatetic Exhibition, INc, 1976 1976 Book 
Trade Paperback. NF. First. lightly bumped at edges 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Pennsylvania Rules of Court Federal
Philadelphia: George T. Bisel, 1989 1989 Book 
Trade Paperback. VG: Wraps Bumped at Corners. Oversize. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 The American Sportsman Treasury
New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1971 1971 Book 
Hard Cover. F: Lightly Bumped at Corners/NF: Lightly Stained on Cover. First. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 The Best of Japan
Tokyo: Kodansha Ltd. 1987 1987 Book 
Trade Paperback. Near Fine; Wrap Slightly Worn. First. Slightly bumped at corners, small crease in spine 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 The Frick Collection
New York: The Frick Collection, 1954 1954 Book 
Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Later Printing. On the front of the warp it is starting to fade. On the second white page there is a stamp of the previous owner. On the copyrite there is a small sticker wtih numbers. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 The Astronomical Analysis for the Year 1987
Washington, D.C.: U.S. Government Printing Office, 1986 1986 Book 
Hard Cover. VG Corners Worn/No DJ. First. Slightly bumped at corners 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Junior Chefs: Microwave Magic
Toronto: Grolier Limited, 1988 1988 Book 
Hard Cover. Near Fine. Slightly bumped at corners 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 The Essential Christmas Cookbook
Canada: Whitecap Books, 2000 2000 Book 
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Lightly bumped at edges and something whited out on bottom edge else unread 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Benedict's Disciples
Leominster, United Kingdom: Gracewing, 1980 1980 Book 
Hard Cover. Near Fine/NF: DJ Lightly Bumped. First. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Benedict's Disciples
Leominster, United Kingdom: Gracewing, 1980 1980 Book 
Hard Cover. Near Fine/NF: DJ Scuffed. First. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Yearbook of the United States Department of Agriculture 1899
Washington, D.C.: Government Printing Office, 1900 1900 Book 
Hard Cover. NF: Lightly Bumped at Corners/No DJ. Some fading at spine, lightly bumped corners, pages discolored due to age 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 The Lincoln Library of Essential Information (2 vols)
Buffalo: The Frontier Press Company, 1261 1261 Book 
Hard Cover. F: Lightly Bumped at Corners/No DJ. Twenty-fifth. Lightly bumped at corners, former library edition 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Foods of the World: The Cooking of Italy
New York: Time Life Books, 1968 1968 Book 
Hard Cover. F: Lightly Bumped at Corners/No DJ. Slightly bumped at corners, stamp on the first page 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Foods of the World: The Cooking of China
New York: Time Life Books, 1968 1968 Book 
Hard Cover. F: Lightly Bumped at Corners/No DJ. stamp on the first page 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 The Inaugural Book 1973, " The Spirit of '76"
1973 Inaugural Committee 1973 1973 Book 
First (stated) HB VG/VG- shelf and edge wear to jacket, small tear at bottom of jacket, pages clean 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Critical Review of Books In Religion 1995
Scholars Press Atlanta 1996 1996 Book 
? edition. HC NF/ No DJ slight smudging to bottom of pages,blue cloth binding, else fine 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Novice Class: Radio Amateur FCC Test Manual
Ameco 1990-1993 1993 Book 
Trade Paperback. VG: Wrap chips, Creases. TRade PB, VG 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 Romantische Nahe
1974 1974 Book 
HB, VG/ No DJ Smells a bit musty. Fep is slightly unglued. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 Journal Houston Archeological Society
Houston august 1985 1985 Book 
Stapled paper, vg Po on front wrap. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 Advanced Class: Radio Amateur FCC Test Manual
Ameco 1988-1990 1990 Book 
TPB-some Answers Circled. VG:some Underlining. TRade PB, VG Some marking in text. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Sleepytown Days: Craft Projects for Little Ones from the Vanessa-Ann Collection
Sedgewood Press NY 1986 1986 Book 
HB, NF/VG DJ has a few closed tears and shelf rubbed edges. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 Novice Class: Radio Amateur FCC Test Manual
Ameco 1990-1993 1993 Book 
TPB-stains Back Wrap,edgewear. VG-:PO Stamp 1st Pg,chips. TRade PB, VG Po stamp on ffep. A few stains on back wrap. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 After Perestroika: Kitchenmaids or Stateswomen
Independent Curators Inc. NY 1993 1993 Book 
TRade PB, VG+ Red wraps are rubbed at edges. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 The Professional Photo SourceBook
B&H NY Book 
Oversized trade pb, vg+ 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 Taylor's Guide to Gardening Techniques
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin 1991 0395564034 Trade Paperback Near Fine Book 
Trade PB-bumped Corners,chips. VG: Sticker on Back Wrap. VG Lightly bumped at corners, sticker on back cover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 Craftsmanship in Porcelain at its Best
OSbourne Baltimore 1941 1941 Book 
Trade PB, NF Stapled blue paper wraps 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 The New English Bible: New Testament
Oxford Univ. Press 1961 1961 Book 
HC, NF/VG+ DJ has chips and tears around edges 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 Klik! Showcase Photography
American Showcase NY 1994 1994 Book 
Pictorial HC-sl Bumped Corners. NF: Spine Weakened. HC, NF /no dj Lightly bumped at corners, else in fine condition. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 Webster's Synonyms, Antonyms and Homonyms
Ottenheimer NY 1962 1962 Book 
HC, VG/VG DJ worn and has small tears at edges 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 Pennsylvania Banks and the Uniform Commercial Code
PA bankers assoc. Philadelphia 1954 1954 Book 
HB, VG/ No DJ Light shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 United States Army War College Class of 1971
Army war college Carlisle, PA 1971 1971 Book 
HB, F/ no DJ 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 The Complete Book of Egg Cooking in Color
Hamlyn NY 1972 1972 Book 
HB, VG/G DJ is soiled and rubbed along edges w/ a few tears. Boards show minor bumps at corners. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 The House that Jack Built
Scolar P London 1978 1978 Book 
Trade PB, New Henry George Hine 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 Trust Department Services
American Institute of Bankin NY 1954 1954 Book 
1956 printing HB; VG-/no DJ Boards are soiled and scuffed at corners, pages yellowed, minimal red underlining in text. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 Rival Crock Pot Cooking
Golden Press Racine 1975 1975 Book 
HB, VG/-- 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 Treasure Hunt and Play: an esy guide to 13 songs and actions
Group Loveland, co 1999 1999 Book 
Trade PB, NF 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 The Pennsylvania Manual Volume 109
Dec. 1989 1989 Book 
TPB-taped Spine, Wrap Creases. G:stamps,date Due Cards, Etc. Ex-Library. Trade PB, G Ex-lib with usual markings. Spine taped. Edges rubbed. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 Bucknell Now & Then: a sesquicentennial miscellany
PA 1995 1995 Book 
Oversized HB, VG/vg DJ shows a few closed tears. Ffep creased. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 The Federal Reserve System: Its Purposes and Functions
BOard of Governors Wash, D.C. 1947 1947 Book 
HB, VG/-- Ex-lib w/usual marks. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 Strange Justice: The Selling of Clarence Thoms
Houghton Mifflin Boston 1994 1994 Book 
Near Fine-Lightly Bumped Edges/VG;DJ Chips. First Printing. HB NF/NF DJ chips, else fine 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 The Pennsylvania Manual 1965-66 Volume 97
Commonwealth of PA Book 
HB, VG/-- Edge rubbed. Senator stamp on ffep. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PomfretStreetBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie