|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
904 |
Les Hommes New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1975 1975 Book Hard Cover. NF:marker dot top,bumpd Corner/VG;DJ Has Chips & Tears Edges. Remainder (?). Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
913 |
Harper's New Monthly Magazine June to November 1884 New York: Harper and Brothers Inc, 1884 1884 Book Hard Cover. Very Good/No DJ. Pages discolored due to age, scattered light foxing. Corners and edges bumped and worn, hinges starting, PO's name inside front cover, date underlined in pencil with note on title page Spine leather Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
914 |
FMR No.9 New York: Franco Maria Ricci International, 1985 1985 Book Magazine. VG Corners Worn. No. 9; 1985. Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
928 |
Erotic Tales New York, NY, U.S.A.: Book Sales, Incorporated, 1993 1993 1555218687 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Hard Cover. Near Fine/VG DJ Does Not Fit Correctly. First Edition. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
929 |
Boulevard (Fall 1994) Philadelphia: Drexel University, 1994 1994 Book Trade Paperback. As New. Vol. 9, Number 3. Includes "new work" by: Bly, Bukowski, Busch, Stone, Doty, Hall, Howard. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
934 |
The Search For Self Illinois: McDougal, Littell and Company, 1972 1972 Book Trade Paperback. VG Edgewear,chips,creases. First Edition. VG- wraps - edgewear, chips, creases Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
943 |
Clinton : Portrait of Victory New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1993 1993 Book Hard Cover. NF:slight bumping at Corners/NF:slightly Bumped Corners. First. Inside back cover of dustjacket creased, corners and edges slightly bumped Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
957 |
Tonto Cliff Dwellings Guide Southwest Parks and Monument AZ 1986 1986 Book Staple Bound Trade Paperback. VG: Lightly Rubbed, Chips. Sixteenth Printing. 16th printing Pamphlet, VG nice copy, very little wear Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
958 |
Portraits in Steel Ithaca, NY, U.S.A.: Cornell University Press, 1993 1993 Book Trade Paperback. NF- Light wear to Cover. First Thus. lightly bumped at edges Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
963 |
The Best of Japan Tokyo: Kodansha Ltd. 1987 1987 Book Trade Paperback. Near Fine; Wrap Slightly Worn. First. Slightly bumped at corners, small crease in spine Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
964 |
The Frick Collection New York: The Frick Collection, 1954 1954 Book Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Later Printing. On the front of the warp it is starting to fade. On the second white page there is a stamp of the previous owner. On the copyrite there is a small sticker wtih numbers. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
993 |
Trust Department Services American Institute of Bankin NY 1954 1954 Book 1956 printing HB; VG-/no DJ Boards are soiled and scuffed at corners, pages yellowed, minimal red underlining in text. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|