|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
903 |
The Intelligence of Louis Agassiz: a Specimen book of Scientific Writings Boston Beacon Press 1963 Hardcover Near fine, Slight Edgewear No Dust Jacket tight binding, slight edgewear, light blue hardcover (imprint on cover) with tan cloth binding and light pink lettering down the spine, 237 pages, includes foreword, introduction, table of contents, 5 chapters, chronology, and bibliographical note. also includes a few black and white illustrations throughout. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
904 |
Selections from The poetical works of Algernon C. Swinburne New York A. L. Burt and Company Hardcover Near fine, slight Edge Wear No dJ tight binding, minor cornerwear to spine, crimson red hard cover with gold lettering down the spine, 423 pages, includes table of contents, sections divided by poems, ballads, and sonnets, and a glossy photograph of algernon c. swinburne. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
909 |
The Philosophy of William james: Selected from His cheif Works New York Modern Library Hardcover g, Minor edge/coverwear No Dj good condition, pages clean and tight, signature in ink first page, minor edge and coverwear to cover, greyish-green cloth hardcover with gold and teal lettering down the spine. 368 pages, includes table of contents, preface, introduction, 10 chapters, and appendices. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
910 |
Liu Ho Tries to Fill the River Hong Kong Hai Feng 1985 9622380557 Soft Cover Near fine, Stickers, Gloss Pag 1985 Soft Cover, stickers on back cover, gloss pages, black and white drawings, light edge and corner wear. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
913 |
the Lanthorn for the class of 1968 Selinsgrove, PA Susquehanna University 1968 Hardcover G, fading, dust, edge/cornerwe No Dj good condition, pages clean and tight, black hardcover with gold lettering down spine and to front cover with gold emblem to front cover, dust/fading/cornerwear to hardcover (from age), and minor edgewear to top and bottom of spine, black and white and some color photographs on glossy paper throughout Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
914 |
La Reforme En 1560 Ou Le Tumulte D'Amboise, Scenes Historiques Paris Levavasseur, Libraire 1829 Hard Cover Age Worn, Binding Broken No Dust Jacket 1829 Hard Cover, No DJ, most of the leather on the spine is missing exposing the binding underneath, marble pattern on boards and page ends, boards are loose, edge and corner wear with some fading on boards, discoloration from age throughout, end papers are wrinkled and creased, notes on inside front page. Price:
300.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
916 |
Shirley Temple's Fairyland: Stories from her Television Program New York Random House 1958 5th Printing Hardcover G, Cover/cornerwear, Crayon No Dj good condition, nicely illustrated hardcover with cover/cornerwear, name written in crayon (small) first page (previous owner), else perfect. includes 'the sleeping beauty', 'beauty and the beast', 'rumpelstiltskin', and 'the wild swans' with beautiful illustrations throughout! Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
926 |
The Holy Bible Containing the Old Testament and the New Testament Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. The Southwestern Company 1966 Cloth Near fine, Spine Bumped, Wear Oversize 1966 Oversized Cloth book with thick puffy covers, cloth is gold with gilt lettering, gilt page edges, spine is bumped, light stains on cover, color photo and drawing inserts, maps, pages are clean. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
927 |
Mtv Uncensored New York, New York, U.S.A. Mtv Books 2001 0743426827 Hard Cover Like New No Dust Jacket Like New, excellent condition Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
933 |
The Civil War Almanac New York, New York, U.S.A. Pharos Books 1983 0886874017 Paperback G, Cover/edgewear good condition, minor cover and edgewear, pages clean and tight, wonderfully illustrated cover, 400 pages, includes table of contents, introduction, chronology, weapons of the civil war, naval warfare in the civil war, biographies, and index & credits. also includes MANY black and white actual photographs throughout Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
941 |
Survival London The International Institute for Strategic Studies 1984 Trade Paperback Near Fine Near fine condition. Binding tight. Some stickers on front and back covers. From March/April 1984, Volume xxvi, number 2. Pages clean. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
944 |
Roofing Bpper Saddle River, New Jersey, U.S.A. Creative Homeowner Pr 1995 1880029375 Trade Paperback Near Fine Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
949 |
White Crochet christmas:vol. 2, no. 1 New York Harris Publications 1990 Staple Bound Paperback G, fading, ink on Front good condition, pages clean and tight, nicely illustrated cover, minor fading and ink to front cover, 98 pages with black and white photographs throughout Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
957 |
Shooter's Bible 2000 Accokeek, Maryland, U.S.A. Stoeger Pub Co 1999 0883172119 Trade Paperback Near Fine, Wraps Worn Near fine condition. Binding tight. Pages clean. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
962 |
Goldener Jubilaeums Kalender 1898 Leipzig Lemcke & Buechner 1848 Hard Cloth Very Good, Ex-lib, Age Worn 1848 Hard Cloth, NO DJ, German text, Ex-Library markings on spine and end papers and title page, some notation, browning along page edges, some page tears and creases, binding is broken, black paint on spine, discoloration and wear from age to cloth, edge and corner wear, spine ends are bumped and fraying, some staining of cloth. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
964 |
The Life of Jesus Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Ideals Pubns 2002 0824958470 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Hardcover book with no jacket. very good condition. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
974 |
Chocolate New York, New York, U.S.A. Abbeville Pr 1999 0789253380 Trade Paperback Near Fine Near fine, some scratching and edgewear Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
981 |
The Campaign to Appomatox Civil War Times Illustrated 1975 April 1975 Pamphlet Good Pamphlet From the editors of Civil War Times Illustrated, a full color magazine on Appomattox from April 1975. Some wear and tear to front cover but all pictures and illustrations are very good. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
983 |
Roman De Renart Paris Larousse Trade Paperback Near Fine Near fine condition. Front flap loosening and slight ripped, but binding tight. Pages clean. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|