Pomfret Street Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Arts Magazine February 1977
New York Art Digest 1977 Magazine Vg, Corner Bumps Book 
Book is very good with corner bumps. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Art in America March-April 1972
New York Whitney Communications 1972 Magazine Vg, Edgewear Book 
book is very good with edge wear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Art in America March-April 1973
New York Whitney Communications 1973 Magazine Vg, Edgewear Book 
Book is very good with edge wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Art in America May-June 1972
New York Whitney Communications 1972 Magazine Vg, Edgewear Book 
Book is very good with edge wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Art in America January-February 1976
New York Whitney Communications 1976 Magazine Vg, Cover Fading Book 
Book is very good with cover fading. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Art in America July-August 1976
New York Whitney Communications 1976 Magazine Vg, Corner Bumps Book 
Book is very good with corner bumps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Art in America March-April 1976
New York Whitney Communications 1976 Magazine Vg, Cover Fading Book 
Book is very good with cover fading. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Art in America January-February 1974
New York Whitney Communications 1974 Magazine Vg, Corner Bumps Book 
Book is very good with corner bumps. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Jack Lemmon American Film Institute Life Achievement Award
1988 AFI Souvenir Edition Paperback Near Fine slight edge Wear Book 
Book is very good with corner bumps. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 The Cumberland County Historical society and the Hamilton Library Association
Carlisle Cumberland County Historical Society 1975 Stapled Pamphlet Vg, Small Stain on Front Cover Book 
Book is very good with small stain on front cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Pennsylvania Calendar 1870
Lancaster 1870 Paperback, Very Fragile Good, Major Edge Wear Book 
Book is good with major edge wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 The Pennsylvania Genealogical Magazine
Philadelphia Genealogical society of Pennsylvania 2001 Trade Paperback Near Fine Book 
Book is near fine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Howard Pyle
New York Peacock Press 1975 Trade Paperback Near fine, Small Corner Bump Book 
Book is near fine with a small corner bump. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 American and English Genealogies in the Library of Congress
Baltimore Genealogical Publishing Company 1967 Reprint Hardcover Good, Slight foxing/ PO Name No Dj Book 
Book is good with slight foxing and previous owner's inscription. No DJ. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 25 Years of Rock and Roll
Harrison House 1979 0517303914 Hardcover Near Fine slight edge Wear Dj Near Fine mild Wear Book 

Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 The Weston Collection a Unique Series of Paintings By David Weston Depicting the History of the British Steam Locomotive
Great Britain New Cavendish Books 1977 0904568148 Trade Paperback Very Good Small Stain on Front Book 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Statistics: An Intuitive Approach
Belmont, CA Wadsworth Publishing 1966 5th Printing Hardcover Very Good mild edge Wear No Dj Book 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Hope Lodge and Mather Mill (Pennsylvania Trail of History Guide Ser.)
Mechanicsburg, PA, U.S.A.: Stackpole Books, 2001 2001 0811724719 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Plato Greece (ca. 428-348 B.c.)
Nashville, Tenn.: Knowledge Products, 1990 1990 Book 
Audio Tapes. VG, Tapes in Good Condition. tapes are in very good condition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Romische Religionsgeschichte II Von Der Grundung Des Kapitolinischen Tempels Bis Zum Aufkommen Der Alleinherrschaft
Berlin: Gruyter, 1932 1932 Book 
Small. Cloth VG-/no DJ Bumped at corners/spine ends. PO name fep, gutters showing but contents intact. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 The Irving Stone Reader
New York: Double Day & Company, INC. 1963 1963 Book 
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good -. First Edition. HB NF/VG- LIghtly bumped at corners, DJ lightly bumped/rubbed edges/corners, small edge tears, price in flap marked out new price written in, clipped corner. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 The Treasury of American Short Stories
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co. 1981 1981 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Hard Cover. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). HB NF/NF Light soil page edges, DJ lightly sunned spine/edges 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 People Who Shaped the Church (20th Century Reference Ser.)
Alexandria, VA: Time-Life Books Book 
Hard Cover. VG/VG, Slight Edge Wear. book of the Month. book is very good, dust jacket is very good with slight edge wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Lessing's Minna Von Barnhelm
Philadelphia: David McKay, 1899 1899 Book 
Hard Cover. VG, Marked cover/writing. Book is very good with marks on cover and writing in book. No DJ. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Civil War Times Illustrated, July 1978
Gettysburg, PA: National Historical Society, 1978 1978 Book 
Magazine, Faded. G,Edge Wear, Faded. magazine is good with edge wear. faded from age 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Civil War Times Illustrated, April 1977
Gettysburg, PA: National Historical Society, 1977 1977 Book 
Magazine, Faded. VG, Slight Edge Wear. magazine is very good with slight edge wear. faded 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Civil War Times Illustrated, Fabruary 1998
Gettysburg, PA: National Historical Society, 1998 1998 Book 
VG,Edge Wear. magazine is very good with edge wear. slight curve. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Civil War Times Illustrated, December 1997
Gettysburg, PA: National Historical Society, 1997 1997 Book 
VG,Edge Wear. magazine is very good with edge wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Civil War Times Illustrated, June 1997
Gettysburg, PA: National Historical Society, 1997 1997 Book 
VG,Edge Wear. magazine is very good with edge wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Civil War Times Illustrated, April 1995
Gettysburg, PA: National Historical Society, 1995 1995 Book 
VG, Slight Edge Wear. magazine is very good with slight edge wear. slight curve. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Civil War Times Illustrated, December 1996
Gettysburg, PA: National Historical Society, 1996 1996 Book 
VG, Slight Edge Wear. magazine is very good with slight edge wear. slight curve. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Cumberland County History (Summer 1987)
Carlisle: CCHS, 1987 1987 Book 
Near Fine. Vol 4 No 1. Staple bound Pamphlet NF Lightly bumped at corners 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Home Cooking Cumberland County Farm Women Grouo #18
Lenexa, Kjansas: Cookbook Publishers Inc. 1998 1998 Book 
Spiral Bound. VG. book is very good. pages clean. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 BRAUNSCHWEIG:MODERN CITY IN A CHANGING WORLD
1970 1970 Book 
Hard Cover. VG, Nicks on Binding. book is very good with small nicks on binding. no dust jacket. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 The German Campaign in Russia--Planning and Operations (1940-1942)
Washington, D. C.: Dept. Of the Army, 1983 1983 Book 
Trade Paperback. Very Good Mild Wear. Facsimile Edition. No. 20-261a 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Lehrbuch
Ismaning, Germany: Max Hueber Verlag GmbH. & Co.KG, 1993 1993 Book 
Trade Paperback. Very Good Mild Wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Great Modern Short Novels
Garden City: Nelson Doubleday, 1966 1966 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Hard Cover. Very Good, slight edge Wear/VG, Slight Edge Wear & Fading. book is very good with slight edge wear. dust jacket is very good with slight edge wear and fading. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 The American Voice No. 33 Feminist Erotica
Louisville 1994 Trade Paperback Near Fine Book 
Trade Paperback. Book is near fine. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Amram's Pennsylvania Practice
Philadelphia: Abraham and Stack, 1970 1970 Book 
Hard Cover. Near Fine, PO's Name. Seventh. Book is near fine with previous owner's name in cover. No DJ. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Louvre
Book 
Trade Paperback. book is in fine condition. almost no wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Nationalgalerie in Der Orangerie Des Schlosses Charlotternburg
Berlin: , 1964 1964 Book 
Trade Paperback. VG. Lightly bumped at corners/edges, light shelfwear wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Korean Painting: Movements in World Art
NY: Crown, 1964 1964 Book 
Hard Cover. 1st American Edition. Small HB VG-/VG- Bumped corners/edges/spine, spine slightly cocked. Inscription to PO ffep. DJ bumped/rubbed edges corners small edge tears/creases. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Perry County This Year Featuring the Borough of Newport
The Perry County Tourist Bureau, 1979 1979 Book 
Staple Bound Pamphlet. Near Fine slight Edgewear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Everlasting Flowers
New York: MacMillan, 1976 1976 Book 
Hardcover. Near Fine mild edge Wear/DJ Very Good Wear from Age. First American Edition. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Glass from the Corning Museum of Glass
Corning, NY: Corning Glass Center, 1965 1965 Book 
Trade Paperback. Very Good - Mild Wear From Age. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Technical Manual: Air-Ground Communication TM 1-465
1941: War Department 1941 Book 
Trade Paperback. Good - Mild Wear [due to age]. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Technical Manual: The Machinist TM 10-445
Wash: War Department, 1941 1941 Book 
Trade Paperback. Good - Mild Wear [due to age]. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Military Police FM 19-5
Washington: US Govt. Printing Office, 1950 1950 Book 
Trade Paperback. Good - Mild Wear [due to age]. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Applied PHysics for Airplane Mechanics, TM 1-570
Washington: United States Government printing Office, 1943 1943 Book 
Trade Paperback. Good - Wear Due to Age. notes in pen, inside front cover 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Character Guidance Discussion Topics: Duty, Honor, Country; Series V
Washington, D. C.: Departments of the Army and the Air Force, 1952 1952 Book 
Trade Paperback. Good - Wear Due to Age. notes in pencil and pen on front cover 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Service Book and Hymnal of the Lutheran Church in America
Philadelphia: United Lutheran Publication House, 1958 1958 Book 
Hard Cover. Good -wear Due to Age/DJ Good - small Tears [age]. Music Edition. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Baseball's Greatest Insults
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1984 1984 Book 
Trade Paperback. Very good, Slight Fading. Remainder. book is in very good condition. cover faded slightly. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Patchwork and Quilting
Des Moines: Better Homes and Gardens Boo NY 1965, 1977 1977 Book 
Hard Cover. Very Good, inscription in Cove. Book is very good, inscripton in front cover, no DJ 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 AKC's World of Pure Bred Dog
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1989 0876054068 Hardcover Very Good, Edge Wear Very Good, Edge Wear Book 
Hard Cover. VG, Slight Edge Wear. bookis near fine. dust jacket is very good with slight edge wear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Masters in Art: A Series of Illustrated Monographs Chardin Part 65
Boston: Bates And Guild, 1905 1905 Book 
Trade Paperback. Wrap separated from book, wrap edges bumped/rubbed heavily chipped with tears, two corners missing. Stains inside front wrap/1st ad paged, on & in back wrap and on last two ad pages. 1st page & title page have corner missing, waterstain corner of 1st illustration. Contents otherwise tight. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 The Reader's Digest Treasury of American Humor
New York: American Heritage Press, 1972 1972 Book 
Hard Cover. VG, Slight Fading & edge Wear. Book Club Edition. book is near fine. pages are clean and crisp. dust jacket is very good with slight fading and edge wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 quarterly of the pennsylvania german society volume 8 No. 2
Breinigsville PA: , 1974 1974 Book 
Staple Bound Pamphlet. vg, Slight Fading/edge Wear. very good with slight fading/edge wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 A Book of Humorous Stories
Octopus Books London 1986 1986 Book 
Hard Cover. VG; Slight Fading/VG; Edges Worn. later edition. Hb, VG/NF Lightly bumped at corners and slightly worn 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Abbott's Webster's Vest Pocket Dictionary
Racine: Whitman Book 
Stiff wraps VG/no DJ Bumped/creased corners, small water spots edges, small white mark back wrap. PO name half-title page, few pages w/ creased corners. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Texts and Studies The Passion of S. Perpetua
Germany: Kraus, 1967 1967 Book 
Trade Paperback. book is in very good condition. pages and cover are clean. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 The Intelligent Person's Guide to Calories & Sodium
NY: The Jeffrey Weiss Group Book 
Trade Paperback VG Wrap lightly rubbed. lightly bumped at corners, pages browning 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 A Guide to Civilisation
NY: Time Life Films, 1970 1970 Book 
Trade Paperback VG PO name title page. lightly bumped at corners/edges. Wrap lightly rubbed, chips, minor creases 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Cumberland County History (winter 1993)
Carlisle: Cumberland Country Historical Society and Hamilton Library Association, 1993 1993 Book 
Staple Bound Trade Paperback. As New. Volume 10 Number 1. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 Cumberland County History (summer 1987)
Carlisle: Cumberland Country Historical Society and Hamilton Library Association, 1987 1987 Book 
Staple Bound Trade Paperback. As New. Volume 4 Number 1. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Cumberland County History (winter 1998)
Carlisle: Cumberland Country Historical Society and Hamilton Library Association, 1998 1998 Book 
Staple Bound Trade Paperback. As New. Volume 15 Number 2. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Cumberland County History (winter 1997)
Carlisle: Cumberland Country Historical Society and Hamilton Library Association, 1997 1997 Book 
Staple Bound Trade Paperback. As New. Volume 14 Number 2. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Cumberland County History (winter 1996)
Carlisle: Cumberland Country Historical Society and Hamilton Library Association, 1996 1996 Book 
Staple Bound Trade Paperback. As New. Volume 13 Number 2. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Cumberland County History (summer 1999)
Carlisle: Cumberland Country Historical Society and Hamilton Library Association, 1999 1999 Book 
Staple Bound Trade Paperback. As New. Vol 16 Number 1. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Cumberland County History (summer 2002)
Carlisle: Cumberland Country Historical Society and Hamilton Library Association, 2002 2002 Book 
Staple Bound Trade Paperback. As New. Vol 19 Number 1. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 The Journal of James Purdy
York, PA: South Central Pennsylvania Genealogical Society, 1990 1990 Book 
Special Publication No 42 April. Staple bound pamphlet VG Lightly bumped at corners/edges, wrap creases, tape front and back wrap, address label back 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Christ Church Salem Street, Boston 1723
Boston Boston: Christ Church 1927 Trade Paperback Good Book 
Paper bound pamphlet G Church officers listed:1927-1928 Pages taped to binding. Wrap creased with bumped corners and edges, light soil, sm stains, sm edge tears. Light foxing eps. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 The Standard Question Book and Home Study Outlines
Buffalo NY: Frontier Press, 1914 1914 Book 
VG-. Leather VG/no DJ Bumped/rubbed corners/edges, binding cracked back edge of spine, contents NF. Gilt page edges, PO stamp 2nd blank page. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Gwathmey Siegel : Houses
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Monacelli Press, Incorporated, 1998 1998 Book 
Hard Cover. As New In Shrink Wrap/As New. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 The Family Circle Book of 429 Gifts to Make
New York: Rawson Associates Publishers, Inc, 1977 1977 Book 
Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. bumped and rubbed at edges and corners 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Fruit for All Seasons
Montreal, PQ, Canada: Tormont Publications, 1994 1994 Book 
Trade Paperback. NF:lightly Bumpd Corners/edges. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Hearings before the Permanent Subcommittee on Investigations of the Committee on Government Operations United states Senate
Washington: US Govt. Printing Office, 1974 1974 Book 
Trade Paperback. Very Good. two parts, lightly faded due to age, PO's name on front covers 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 The Holt Guide to Documentation and Writing in the Disciplines
Toronto, ON, Canada: Harcourt Canada, Limited, 1989 1989 Book 
Trade Paperback. NF:lightly Bumpd Corners/edges. Second Edition. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 Comedy Classics
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1989 1989 Book 
Hard Cover, Very Nice Copy. Very Good; Else as New/DJ G, Minor Wear. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 AAA TourBook New Jersey, Pennsylvania
Buffalo: AAA, 2001 2001 Book 
Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Lightly bumped at corners 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Great Grilling and Casual Cookouts
New York: Better Homes and Gardens Books, 2000 2000 Book 
Hard Cover. Very Good +. First. White mark on front cover otherwise never been used 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Fodor's Israel, 1987
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fodor's Travel Publications, Incorporated, 1986 1986 Book 
Trade PB, Clean and Tight. NF:lightly Bumpd Corners/edges. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Baseball's Greatest Insults
Richmond Hill, ON, Canada: Distican, Incorporated, 1984 1984 Book 
Trade Paperback. NF:lightly Bumpd Corners/edges. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 The Oxford Book of Short Stories
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Oxford University Press, 1981 1981 0192141163 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
Hard Cover. NF:lightly Bumpd Corners/edges/NF:lightly bumped at Corners. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 The Ultimate Humor Book
London: Chancellor Press, 1991 1991 Book 
Hard Cover, Barely Worn. Very Good, Clean and Tight/No DJ as Issued. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Modern Roses 6
Harrisburg The McFarland Company 1965 Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Book 
"a check-list of rose names prepared in cooperation with the international registration authority for roses" hardcover w/out DJ in very good condtion, pages barely work, boards and spine also very good 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 The 1600 Model Volkswagen Owners Handbook of Maintenance and Repair
Los Angeles: Floyd Clymer Book 
trade paperback, very good condition, some reading wear, else good 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Treasury of Christmas Crafts and Foods
Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1980 1980 Book 
Hard Cover. NF:stamp top Edge/NF:lightly bumped at Corners. Book Club. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 city life: new york in the 1930's
NY: , 1986 1986 Book 
"prints from the permanent collection of the whitney museum of american art" stapled trade pbk in very good condition, barely worn 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 The Playboy Book of Humor and Satire
NY: Playboy Press, 1967 1967 Book 
hard cover in very good condition, pages browning some at edges, dj has some edge wear, else very good 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 The Recipes of the Five Brothers Vol. II
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Sandy Bottom Press, 1998 1998 Book 
Hard Cover. NF:lightly bumped At Corners/No Dust Jacket. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Prize Stories: The O. Henry Awards 1985
Garden City: Doubleday Adn Company Inc. 1985 1985 0385194773 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Trade Paperback. NF Edges Slightly Worn. First Edition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 The Best of Smithsonian
Washington DC: Smithsonian Exposition Books, 1981 0895990075 Hardcover NF, Small Corner Bumps Nf, Small Corner Bumps Book 
Hard Cover. NF:lightly bumped At Corners/NF:lightly bumped at Corners. First. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 The Early Years in Cumberland County
Carlisle: The Cumberland County Historical Society and The Hamilton Library Association, 1977 1977 Book 
Staple Bound Trade Paperback. VG Writing on Cover/Throughout. Vol 1. No. 3. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Bad News : The Best of Esquire Magazine's Dubious Achievements, 1961-1984
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1984 1984 Book 
Trade Paperback. VG Edges Worn. First Printing. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 M.I. Hummel: The Golden Anniversary Album
New York: Portfolio Press, 1984 1984 Book 
Hard Cover. Near Fine/NF DJ Corners Bumped. First Edition. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Best Loved Psalms
New York: Barnes and Nobe Books, 1998 1998 Book 
Hard Cover. NF: Lightly Bumped at Corners/NF: Lightly Bumped at Corners. First Printing. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Sports Illustrated Collector's Library - Football
Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1993 1993 Book 
Hard Cover. NF:Lightly bumped at Corners/NF:lightly bumped at Corners. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 The American Story: The Drama and Adventure of Our Country Since 1728 as Told By The Saturday Evening Post
Indiana: The Curtis Publishing Company, 1975 1975 Book 
Hard Cover. NF Corners Slightly Bumped/VG DJ Corners Bumped. First Edition. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 The Bradford Book of Collector's Plates 1978
Chicago: Rand McNally & Co, 1978 1978 Book 
Trade Paperback. VG Edges and Corners Worn. First Edition. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 The New Yorker Album of Art and Artists
Greenwich CT: New York Graphic Society, 1970 1970 Book 
Hard Cover. NF:lightly Bumpd Corners/edges/VG:chips,bumpd,smm Edge Tears. First Edition. Oversize. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PomfretStreetBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie