|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
813 |
Howard Pyle New York Peacock Press 1975 Trade Paperback Near fine, Small Corner Bump Book Book is near fine with a small corner bump. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
821 |
The Irving Stone Reader New York: Double Day & Company, INC. 1963 1963 Book Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good -. First Edition. HB NF/VG- LIghtly bumped at corners, DJ lightly bumped/rubbed edges/corners, small edge tears, price in flap marked out new price written in, clipped corner. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
836 |
Lehrbuch Ismaning, Germany: Max Hueber Verlag GmbH. & Co.KG, 1993 1993 Book Trade Paperback. Very Good Mild Wear. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
837 |
Great Modern Short Novels Garden City: Nelson Doubleday, 1966 1966 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Hard Cover. Very Good, slight edge Wear/VG, Slight Edge Wear & Fading. book is very good with slight edge wear. dust jacket is very good with slight edge wear and fading. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
852 |
Baseball's Greatest Insults New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1984 1984 Book Trade Paperback. Very good, Slight Fading. Remainder. book is in very good condition. cover faded slightly. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
853 |
Patchwork and Quilting Des Moines: Better Homes and Gardens Boo NY 1965, 1977 1977 Book Hard Cover. Very Good, inscription in Cove. Book is very good, inscripton in front cover, no DJ Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
854 |
AKC's World of Pure Bred Dog Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1989 0876054068 Hardcover Very Good, Edge Wear Very Good, Edge Wear Book Hard Cover. VG, Slight Edge Wear. bookis near fine. dust jacket is very good with slight edge wear. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
855 |
Masters in Art: A Series of Illustrated Monographs Chardin Part 65 Boston: Bates And Guild, 1905 1905 Book Trade Paperback. Wrap separated from book, wrap edges bumped/rubbed heavily chipped with tears, two corners missing. Stains inside front wrap/1st ad paged, on & in back wrap and on last two ad pages. 1st page & title page have corner missing, waterstain corner of 1st illustration. Contents otherwise tight. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
870 |
The Journal of James Purdy York, PA: South Central Pennsylvania Genealogical Society, 1990 1990 Book Special Publication No 42 April. Staple bound pamphlet VG Lightly bumped at corners/edges, wrap creases, tape front and back wrap, address label back Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
871 |
Christ Church Salem Street, Boston 1723 Boston Boston: Christ Church 1927 Trade Paperback Good Book Paper bound pamphlet G Church officers listed:1927-1928 Pages taped to binding. Wrap creased with bumped corners and edges, light soil, sm stains, sm edge tears. Light foxing eps. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
878 |
Comedy Classics New York, NY, U.S.A.: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1989 1989 Book Hard Cover, Very Nice Copy. Very Good; Else as New/DJ G, Minor Wear. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
885 |
Modern Roses 6 Harrisburg The McFarland Company 1965 Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Book "a check-list of rose names prepared in cooperation with the international registration authority for roses" hardcover w/out DJ in very good condtion, pages barely work, boards and spine also very good Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
892 |
The Best of Smithsonian Washington DC: Smithsonian Exposition Books, 1981 0895990075 Hardcover NF, Small Corner Bumps Nf, Small Corner Bumps Book Hard Cover. NF:lightly bumped At Corners/NF:lightly bumped at Corners. First. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
896 |
Best Loved Psalms New York: Barnes and Nobe Books, 1998 1998 Book Hard Cover. NF: Lightly Bumped at Corners/NF: Lightly Bumped at Corners. First Printing. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|