Pomfret Street Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Trefil, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Trefil, James 1001 Things Everyone Should Know About Science
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1992 0385247958 / 9780385247955 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Trefil, James S.;Trefil, James 101 Things You Don't Know About Science and No One Else Does Either
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Mariner Books 1997 0395877407 / 9780395877401 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jacobson, James A. 101 Weekend Gift Projects from Wood
New York, New York, U.S.A. Sterling Pub Co Inc 1993 0806903228 / 9780806903224 Trade Paperback Near fine, slight Edge Wear Book 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Veerman, David R.;Galvin, James C. 103 Questions Children Ask About Right from Wrong
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Tyndale House Pub 1995 0842345957 / 9780842345958 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight, Pages Clean, Light Edge Wear 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dalessandro, James 1906
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Chronicle Books Llc 2005 0811849414 / 9780811849418 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Sticker Remains On Back Cover. Slight Edge Wear Pages Are Clean. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Richardson, James A Compilation Of The Messages And Papers Of The Presidents
Bureau of National Literature 1897 Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Book 
11 volumes, gilt edges, leather boards, edge and corner wear. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lewis, James A Contemporary Approach to Nongraded Education
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Parker Pub Co 1969 0131697307 / 9780131697300 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
binding tight pages clean 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Polster, James A Guest in the Jungle
Mercury House, 1987 1987 Book 
Hard Cover. Very Good, Pgs Barely Worn/Very Good, Some Edge Wear. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Robinson, James A New Quest of the Historical Jesus
SCM Press 1970 0334011221 / 9780334011224 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
underlining 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dunnigan, James F.; Bay, Austin A Quick and Dirty Guide to War: Briefings on Present and Potential Wars
New York, New York, U.S.A. Quill 1991 0688100333 / 9780688100339 Trade Paperback Very Good, Wraps Worn Book 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Flexner, James A Short History of American Painting
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1950 Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Book 
Near fine condition. Binding tight. Previus owner's name on first page. No DJ. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Stokesbury, James L. A Short History of the American Revolution
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1991 0688083331 / 9780688083335 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Dust Jacket Worn At Edges 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wellard, James A Sound of Trumpets
Bosotn: Little, Brown, and Company, 1960 1960 Book 
Hard Cover. VG DJ Edges Worn; Foxing. First American. VG/VG corners slightly worn, DJ edges worn, foxing 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Gregor, A. James A Survey of Marxism: Problems in Philosophy and the Theory of History
New York: Random House, 1965 1965 Book 
Hard Cover. VG, PO name In Cover/G, Small Tears and Fading. First Printing. book is very good with PO name in cover. dust jacket is good with small tears and fading. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hillman, James A Terrible Love Of War
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Penguin Group USA 2005 0143034928 / 9780143034926 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Myers, James E. (editor) A Treasury of Military Humor
Springfield, IL, U.S.A.: Lincoln-Herndon Press, 1989 1989 Book 
Trade Paperback. VG Corners and Edges Bumped. First Edition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Myers, James E. (editor) A Treasury of Senior Humor
Springfield, IL, U.S.A.: Lincoln-Herndon Press, 1992 1992 Book 
Trade Paperback. NF:lightly Bumpd Corners/edges. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Myers, James E. (editor) A Treasury of Senior Humor
Springfield, IL, U.S.A.: Lincoln-Herndon Press, 1992 1992 Book 
Trade Paperback. Near Fine. First Printing. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Myers, James E. (editor) A Treasury of Senior Humor
Springfield, IL, U.S.A.: Lincoln-Herndon Press, 1992 1992 Book 
Trade Paperback. NF:lightly bumped At Corners. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Myers, James A Treasury of Victorious Women's Humor
Springfield Illinois: The Lincoln-Herndon Press, 1999 1999 Book 
Trade Paperback. NF:lightly Bumpd Corners/edges. First. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Trefil, James on Aedenstclair.com
Trefil, James on Alongthewaybooks.com
Trefil, James on Angelfirebooks.com
Trefil, James on Anovelideabooks.com
Trefil, James on Avenuebookandco.com
Trefil, James on Bestmediadeal.com
Trefil, James on Bookedfull.com
Trefil, James on Booksnmorepa.com
Trefil, James on Booksontheblvd.com
Trefil, James on Bookyahoo.net
Trefil, James on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Trefil, James on Cmereadbooks.com
Trefil, James on Coasbooks.com
Trefil, James on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Trefil, James on Dejalubookstore.com
Trefil, James on Donquixotebooks.com
Trefil, James on Eurolibros.com
Trefil, James on Fatcitybookstore.com
Trefil, James on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Trefil, James on Goodwillbooks.com
Trefil, James on Guthriebooks.com
Trefil, James on Hammondsbooks.net
Trefil, James on Johnbalebooks.com
Trefil, James on Jrbooks.biz
Trefil, James on Kjcactus.com
Trefil, James on Ladylisabooks.com
Trefil, James on Lastcenturybooks.com
Trefil, James on Nomadestore.com
Trefil, James on Odonoghuebooks.com
Trefil, James on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Trefil, James on Oldwestbooks.com
Trefil, James on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Trefil, James on Peakirkbooks.com
Trefil, James on Phatpocket.com
Trefil, James on Readitagain1.com
Trefil, James on Richardsonsbooks.com
Trefil, James on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Trefil, James on Russellbooks.com
Trefil, James on Sandyaco.com
Trefil, James on Shop.abundatrade.com
Trefil, James on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Trefil, James on Thebookishpelican.com
Trefil, James on Thebooktree.co.uk
Trefil, James on Thomasrarebooks.com
Trefil, James on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PomfretStreetBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie