Pomfret Street Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Morgan, Alison Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Morgan, Alison A Boy Called Fish
Harper & Row 1973 Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Book 
ex-library markings 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Guerin, Wilfred, Earle Labor, Lee Morgan, and John Willingham A Handbook of Critical Approaches to Literature
New York: Harper Collins, 1979 1979 Book 
TPB-Bumpd Corners,spine Crease. VG:PO Name 1st Pg.underlining. Slightly worn edges, previous owner's name on front page, underlining throughout 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Catherine Moy & Melanie Morgan American Mourning: A Story of Two Families
2006 1581825404 / 9781581825404 Hardcover Like New Like New Book 
no damage. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Morgan, Edmund American Slavery, American Freedom
History Book Club 2005 0965727009 / 9780965727006 Hardcover Like New Like New Book 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Morgan, Edmund American Slavery, American Freedom
New York History Book Club 2005 0965727009 / 9780965727006 Hardcover New New Book 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Steiner, Leslie Morgan Crazy Love: A Memoir
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 2009 0312377452 / 9780312377458 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jill Morgan Creature Cozies
New York, New York, U.S.A. Prime Crime 2005 0425201279 / 9780425201275 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Spurlock, Morgan Don't Eat This Book : Fast Food and the Supersizing of America
2005 0399152601 / 9780399152603 Hardcover New New Book 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Padelford, Frederick Morgan (ed.) Early Sixteenth Century Lyrics
Boston: D. C. Heath and Co. 1997 1997 Book 
Hard Cover. Ex-Library. HB G/No DJ Ex-lib with usual marks, stamps, pockets etc. Binding bumped/chipped/rubbed at corners and spine ends, backstrip chipped. Spine cracked. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Morgan, Robert Gap Creek: A Novel
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. Algonquin Books 1999 1565122429 / 9781565122420 Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Book 
binding tight pages clean no dust jacket 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ballard, Robert D.;Morgan, Michael Hamilton Graveyards of the Pacific: From Pearl Harbor to Bikini Island
Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Natl Geographic Society 2001 0792263669 / 9780792263661 Hardcover New New Book 
This is a new book 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Morgan, Seth Homeboy
Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1990 1990 Book 
Hard Cover. NF:lightly bumped at Corners/NF:Lightly bumped at Corners. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Morgan, Bill I Celebrate Myself : The Somewhat Private Life of Allen Ginsberg
Viking 2006 0670037966 / 9780670037964 Hardcover New New Book 
this is a new book 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Kelley, Virginia, with James Morgan Leading with My Heart: My LIfe
Simon and Schuster NY 1994 1994 Book 
1st printing HB, F-/F- Lightly bumped at corners, else in fine condition. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 G. Campbell Morgan Living Messages Of The Books Of The Bible: Mathew To Revelation
Fleming H. Revell Co 1912 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear Previous Owner's Name On First Page Typed Synopsis Is Taped On Inside Front Board 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Morgan, Joe;Lally, Dick;Lally, Richard Long Balls, No Strikes: What Baseball Must Do to Keep the Good Times Rolling
New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Pub 1999 0609605240 / 9780609605240 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Minor Edge Wear 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Morgan, Stacey Making Gifts in Polymer Clay
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. North Light Books 2001 1581801041 / 9781581801040 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight, Pages Clean, Photographs, Detailed 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Morgan, Daniel Merchants of Grain
Toronto, ON, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 1980 0140055029 / 9780140055023 Soft cover Fair Book 
Spine And Back Cover Have Discoloration. Pages Are Clean But Are Brown On Edges. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Morgan, Roger Milestones of History: Sunrise and Stormclouds
NY: Newsweek, 1975 1975 Book 
Hard Cover. Very Good:slight Musty Smell/Very Good. Revised and Expanded. Slight musty smell, previous owners name on ffep else fine 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Wilkinson, Wendy;Freeman, Morgan Morgan Freeman And Friends: Caribbean Cooking for a Cause
Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Rodale Pr 2006 1594864241 / 9781594864247 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Morgan, Alison on 77sunsetbooks.com
Morgan, Alison on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Morgan, Alison on Avenuebookandco.com
Morgan, Alison on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Morgan, Alison on Christianbookbag.com
Morgan, Alison on Comoshops.com
Morgan, Alison on Fenwickbooks.com
Morgan, Alison on Genethebookpeddler.com
Morgan, Alison on Manorfarmbooks.com
Morgan, Alison on Midtownscholar.com
Morgan, Alison on Nomadestore.com
Morgan, Alison on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Morgan, Alison on Pandy-books.com
Morgan, Alison on Phatpocket.com
Morgan, Alison on Rareandrecent.com
Morgan, Alison on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Morgan, Alison on Thriftybooks.com
Morgan, Alison on Vagabondbooks.com
Morgan, Alison on Worldofrarebooks.com
Morgan, Alison on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Morgan, Alison on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PomfretStreetBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie