Pomfret Street Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Scott, Sir Walter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 scott, Sir Walter Guy Nannering and Anne of Geierstein
new York John Wanamaker Hardcover Very Good, Edge Wear No Dust Jacket Book 
green hardcover with gold lettering down spine and on front cover, only wear is minor edgewear to top and bottom of spine and minor cornerwear to hardcover, else is near new! great condition for its age! no publication date listed. a part of the werley novels collection. also includes 11 beautiful illustrations on glossy pages throughout! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 scott, Sir Walter Ivanhoe
Boston Dana Estes & Company 1893 Hardcover ageworn, edgewear, Fading No Dust Jacket Book 
ageworn, pages clean, binding somewhat loose, first 4 pages not bound but still there, dark green hardcover with gold lettering down spine and on front cover, ink writing inside cover, edgewear/coverwear from age, 361 pages, pretty good condition for its age 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Scott, Sir Walter Rob Roy
San Diego, California, U.S.A. Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1997 1853262536 / 9781853262531 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
wraps worn 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Scott, Sir Walter, Bart., Illustrated Rob Roy
New York The American News Company Hard Cover, Fading/edgewear Vg, Edgewear No Dust Jacket Book 
book is very good with fading/edgewear from age. no dust jacket. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 scott, Sir Walter The Waverly Novels: The Monastery, Vol. X
London and Edinburgh Adam and Charles Black 1893 Dryburgh Edition Hard Cloth Fair, Ex-lib., Edges Wearing No Dj Book 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Scott, Sir Walter Waverley Novels: Anne of Geierstein; or, The Maiden of the Mist
Porter and Coates Philadelphia Book 
Original red cloth, VG/no DJ From the last revised edition. Containing the author's final corrections, notes, etc. 2 vols in 1. Boards/edges/corners/label lightly rubbed, corners lightly bumped. Pages tanning. Spine cracked, contents intact. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Scott, Sir Walter Waverley Novels: Redgauntlet, A Tale of the Eighteenth Century
Porter and Coates Philadelphia Book 
Original red cloth, VG/no DJ From the last revised edition. Containing the author's final corrections, notes, etc. 2 vols in 1. Edges/corners/label lightly rubbed, corners/spine ends lightly bumped . PO name fep. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Scott, Sir Walter on 95bellstreet.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Ahabbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Aldersgatebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Argosybooks.ca
Scott, Sir Walter on Astleybookfarm.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Aziomedia.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Bdbooksandart.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Bookembooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Booksontheblvd.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Coasbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Confettibooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Doullbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Dustjacket.ca
Scott, Sir Walter on Easychairbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Flyingelfbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Genesbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Gibbsbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Horsebooksplus.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Hurleybooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Innesbooks.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter on Kensvideo.net
Scott, Sir Walter on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Mybookiejoint.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Mysteryandimagination.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Mysticlink.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Naughtonsbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Ontheroadbookshop.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Pagemaster-books.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Patcat.net
Scott, Sir Walter on Pinaclebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Poormansbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Reading-well.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Rileybooks.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter on Robinsrarebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Runforcoverbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Seaoceanbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Star-dot-star.net
Scott, Sir Walter on Thebookquest.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Theporchindanville.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Scott, Sir Walter on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PomfretStreetBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com