Pomfret Street Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Elkin, Stanley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Elkin, Stanley A Bad Man
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1984 1984 Book 
Trade Paperback. VG, Fading. book is very good but faded. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Greenfield, Stanley B A Critical History of Old English Literature
New York Univ. Press NMY 1968 1968 Book 
Trade PB, VG Wraps slightly dirty, else fine 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wells, Stanley A Dictionary of Shakespeare
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr 2005 0192806386 / 9780192806383 Trade Paperback New Book 
thisi s a new book 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Kunitz, Stanley J. Ed. American Authors 1600-1900
The H. W. Wilson Company, 1938 1938 Book 
Hard Cover. VG/No DJ. First. ex-library markings, pages fading, PO's name inside, boards are taped around edges with wear to edges 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Matloff, Maurice;Ulanoff, Stanley M. American Wars and Heroes: Revolutionary War through Vietnam Adapted from American Military History
New York, New York, U.S.A. Arco Pub 1985 0668063157 / 9780668063159 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stubbs, Mary Lee and Stanley Russell Connor Armor-Cavalry Part II: Army National Guard
Washington DC Office of the Chief of Military History 1972 First Printing Hardcover Very good, light Wear No Dust Jacket Book 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Baker, Stanley;Kunz, Virginia Brainard Collector's Book of Railroadiana
New York, New York, U.S.A. Hawthorn Books 1976 080156218X / 9780801562181 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Binding Tight Foxing To Edge Of Pages Edge Wear To Dust Jacket 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stanley DO IT RIGHT WITH TOOLS & WOOD
Stanley CT 1981 1981 Book 
TRade PB, VG+ Wraps slightly worn 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Weintraub, Stanley Edward the Caresser: The Playboy Prince Who Became Edward VII
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Free Pr 2001 0684853183 / 9780684853185 Hardcover Like New Like New Book 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Olson, Stanley Elinor Wylie: A Life Apart a Biography
Dial Press 1979 0803723164 / 9780803723160 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
Near fine condition. Binding tight. DJ worn, but intact. Pages clean. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Weintraub, Stanley General Washington's Christmas Farewell: A Mount Vernon Homecoming, 1783
New York, New York, U.S.A. Plume 2004 0452285321 / 9780452285323 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight, Pages Clean, Light Edge Wear, Very Minor Spine Wear 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Elkin, Stanley George Mills
Thunder's Mouth P NY 1991 1991 Book 
1st thus edition. Trade PB, NF 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Weintraub, Stanley Iron Tears : Rebellion in America 1775-1781
Simon & Schuster 2005 0743219929 / 9780743219921 Hardcover New New Book 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Stanley-Baker, Joan Japanese Art
United Kingdom Thames & Hudson 1984 0500201927 / 9780500201923 Trade Paperback Near Fine Book 
pages and covers have no damage. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Stanley, David Lonely Planet Cuba
Oakland, California, U.S.A. Lonely Planet 2000 0864427506 / 9780864427502 trade PB, Near fine, Light edge Wear Book 
Book is near fine with light edge wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Weintraub, Stanley Long Day's Journey into War : December 7, 1941
New York, NY, U.S.A. Dutton/Plume 1991 0525933441 / 9780525933441 Hardcover Near Fine Mild edge Wear Dj Near Fine mild Wear Book 

Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Jevons, W. Stanley Money and the Mechanism of Exchange
NY: Appleton and Co. 1896 1896 Book 
Original red cloth VG-/no DJ. Gilt lettering, black embossing. Lightly bumped at corners, few minor water spots front board, sunned spine, boards unfaded. Exposed gutters in a couple of places but clean and tight otherwise. PO name blank page, pencil date title page. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Sadie, Stanley Mozart: The Early Years, 1756-1781
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. W W Norton & Co Inc 2005 0393061124 / 9780393061123 Hardcover New New Book 
This Is A New Book 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Elkin, Stanley Mrs. Ted Bliss
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 1995 1995 Book 
Hard Cover. NF Pages Clean/VG Sticker Mark on DJ. First Printing. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Elkin, Stanley Mrs. Ted Bliss
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1996 1996 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Trade Paperback. VG Slight Shelf Wear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Elkin, Stanley on Abookstop.com
Elkin, Stanley on Agawa.com
Elkin, Stanley on Austintexasbookstore.com
Elkin, Stanley on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Elkin, Stanley on Bwbooksforyou.com
Elkin, Stanley on Central-bookexchange.com
Elkin, Stanley on Christianbookbag.com
Elkin, Stanley on Gloversbookery.com
Elkin, Stanley on Goodwillbooks.com
Elkin, Stanley on Helvic55.com
Elkin, Stanley on Kbookscanada.com
Elkin, Stanley on Maplehillbooks.com
Elkin, Stanley on Nomadestore.com
Elkin, Stanley on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Elkin, Stanley on Priorbooks.com
Elkin, Stanley on Richardsonsbooks.com
Elkin, Stanley on Store.bookswithapast.com
Elkin, Stanley on Thecastlebookroom.com
Elkin, Stanley on Treasuredoldies.com
Elkin, Stanley on Yourdiscountbookstore.com
Elkin, Stanley on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Elkin, Stanley on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PomfretStreetBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie