Pomfret Street Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Ward, Douglas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ward, Douglas 1996 Complete Guide to Cruising and Cruise Ships
Berlitz Oxford 1996 1996 Book 
Laminated Pictorial Hard Cover. VG: Cracked Rear Hinge. HB, VG/No DJ as issued Lightly bumped at corners, stamped on ffep, broken on back board near hinge, else in fine condition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ward, Martha Coonfield A World Full of Women
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Allyn & Bacon 2002 0205361005 / 9780205361007 Soft cover Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ward, Martha Coonfield A World Full of Women
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Allyn & Bacon 1998 0205281354 / 9780205281350 Soft cover New Book 
This Is A New Book 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ward, John William Andrew Jackson - Symbol for an Age
Oxford Univ Press London 1972 1972 Book 
Trade Paperback. VG; Wraps Worn. later printing A865 trade Pb, NF Lightly bumped at corners, and two creases on front cover, else in fine condition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ward Baseball : How to Become a Player
Woodbury, CT, U.S.A.: Society for American Baseball Research, 1993 1993 Book 
Trade Paperback. VG:water stain on back Cover. slightly bumped at corners, water stain on back cover at spine 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ward, Geoffrey C. Before The Trumpet - Young Franklin Roosevelt 1882-1905
New York Book of the Month Club 1997 Hardcover Like New Near fine, Very Minor Edgewear Book 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ward, Geoffrey C. Before the Trumpet : Young Franklin Roosevelt, 1882-1905
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1985 1985 Book 
Hard Cover. NF:lightly Bumpd Corners/edges/NF:worn edges, Bumped Spine. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ward, Margaret E. Bob Marley
Ann Arbor, Michigan, U.S.A. Longmeadow Pr 1992 0681418664 / 9780681418660 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Mary Major Williams And Patricia A. Ward Favorite Desserts Made Lighter
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Better Homes & Gardens Books 1994 0696020750 / 9780696020759 Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ward, Peter Douglas; Ward, Peter D. Gorgon: Paleontology, Obsession, and the Greatest Catastrophe in Earth's History
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 2004 0670030945 / 9780670030941 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ward, Amanda Eyre How To Be Lost
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 2005 0345483170 / 9780345483171 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Wraps Lightly Worn 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Just, Ward In the City of Fear
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1982 1982 Book 
Hard Cover, Barely Worn. Good, Pages Slightly Browning/DJ F, Slight Tears, Mild Wear. Ex-Library. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ward, Geoffrey Jazz: A History Of America's Music
Alfred A. Knopf 2005 0307291634 / 9780307291639 Soft cover New Book 
This Is A New Book 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hermann, Mindy G.;Ward, Elizabeth M.;American Dietetic Association Live Longer & Better: A Lifestyle Guide with Recipes and Much More
Publications International 1994 0785308067 / 9780785308065 Hardcover Very Good No Dj Book 
Pages Are Clean And Crisp. Covers Have No Damage. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Cameron, Ward Mountain Bike: The Canadian Rockies
Guildord, Connecticut, U.S.A. Menasha Ridge Pr 1997 0897322509 / 9780897322508 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Ward, Liza Outside Valentine
New York, New York, U.S.A. Picador USA 2005 0312424892 / 9780312424893 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Ward, John Ships of World War II
Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Zenith Pr 2000 0760309353 / 9780760309353 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ward Just Stringer
Boston-Toronto: Little, Brown and Company, 1974 1974 Book 
Hard Cover, Lightly Bumped. Very Good- Pages Browning/DJ Good, Small tears, Bumps. 1st Edition. An atlantic Monthly press book 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Densie Webb And Elizabeth M. Ward Super Nutrition After 50 Eat Right Today To Keep The Doctor Away
Publications International 1999 0785337679 / 9780785337676 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Schaap, Ward B. The Character of the Kingdom: Studies in the Parables
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Baker Pub Group 1994 0801083702 / 9780801083709 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ward, Douglas on Aedenstclair.com
Ward, Douglas on Agorabooks.net
Ward, Douglas on Arrowaybooks.com
Ward, Douglas on Brockettdesigns.com
Ward, Douglas on Comoshops.com
Ward, Douglas on Countlesspages.com
Ward, Douglas on Elpinarillobooks.com
Ward, Douglas on Goodwillbooks.com
Ward, Douglas on Hammondsbooks.net
Ward, Douglas on Magadhbookrus.com
Ward, Douglas on Midtownscholar.com
Ward, Douglas on Nomadestore.com
Ward, Douglas on Oldprintbooks.com
Ward, Douglas on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Ward, Douglas on Pgbbooks.com
Ward, Douglas on Phatpocket.com
Ward, Douglas on Psychobabel.eu
Ward, Douglas on Runforcoverbooks.com
Ward, Douglas on Thebookannex.com
Ward, Douglas on Vagabondbooks.com
Ward, Douglas on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PomfretStreetBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com