Pomfret Street Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Strauss, William; Howe, Neil; Strauss, Bill Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Strauss, William; Howe, Neil; Strauss, Bill 13th Gen: Abort, Retry, Ignore, Fail?
New York, New York, U.S.A. Vintage Books 1993 0679743650 / 9780679743651 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Zinsser, William A Family of Readers
New York Book-of-the-Month-Club 1986 Trade Paperback VG, Slight Marking on Cover Book 
Book is very good with slight marking on front cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gaddis, William A Frolic of His Own : A Novel
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1995 1995 Book 
Trade Paperback. NF:lightly Bumpd Corners/edges. First Paperback. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 William Burroughs A Guide To Weather
Fog City Press 2004 187701947X / 9781877019470 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Thrall & Hibbard (eds.), William & Addison A Handbook to Literature
Odyssey Press NY 1960 1960 Book 
Trade PB, VG Wraps scufed and bumped at edges. Previous owners name onm ffep 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Scott, William A History of Land Mammals in the Western Hemisphere
Macmillan 1929 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Book 
book plate on inside front board, Boards show wear pages clean 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Chafe, William H. A History of Our Time: Readings on Postwar America
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr 1995 019508277x / 9780195082777 Trade Paperback Near Fine Book 
small pen mark on back cover. writing on first page. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wharton, William A Midnight Clear
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1982 1982 Book 
Hard Cover, Almost Like New. Near Fine, Minor Wear/DJ Glued to Boards. First Edition. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Settel, Irving and Laas, William A Pictorial History of Television
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1969 Hardcover Very Good mild edge Wear Dj Very good Mild Wear Book 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Martin, William A Prophet With Honor: The Billy Graham Story
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1992 0688119069 / 9780688119065 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Styron, William A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1993 0679427422 / 9780679427421 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hartmann, William K. A Traveler's Guide to Mars : The Mysterious Landscapes of the Red Planet
New York, New York, U.S.A. Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated 2003 0761126066 / 9780761126065 Trade Paperback New Book 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hartmann, William K. A Traveler's Guide to Mars: The Mysterious Landscapes of the Red Planet
New York, New York, U.S.A. Workman Pub Co 2003 0761126066 / 9780761126065 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 , Illustrated by Sharp, William A Treasury of Stephen Foster
New York: Random House, 1946 1946 Book 
Hard Cover. Good -wear Due to Age/DJ Good - small Tears [age]. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Trevor, William A Writer's Ireland : Landscape in Literature
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1984 1984 Book 
Trade Paperback. VG, Slight Corner Wear, PO. book is very good. slight corner wear. and personal inscription 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Faulkner, William Absalom, Absalom!
The Modern Library New York 1964 1964 Book 
later printing HB VG/no DJ Previous owner's name on ffep, else F 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Myers, Barbara Kimes and William R. Myers Absent and Accounted For
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated Book 
TPB, cover Slightly Soiled. Very Good; Wraps Curling. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Pieper, Martha H.;Pieper, William J. Addicted to Unhappiness: Free Yourself from Moods and Behaviors That Undermine Relationships, Work, and the Life You Want
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill 2002 0071385495 / 9780071385497 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Neumann, William L. After Victory: Churchill, Roosevelt, Stalin and the Making of Peace
New York: Harper and Row Publishers, 1967 1967 Book 
Trade Paperback. VG Pages Clean and Tight. First Edition. Remainder. cover edges and corners worn; PO name inside front cover. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Douglas Rolfe, William Winter, And Alexis Dawydoff Airplanes Of The World, 1490 To 1962
Simon And Schuster 1962 Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
Binding Tight Pages Clean Edges To Dust Jacket Worn 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Strauss, William; Howe, Neil; Strauss, Bill on Aedenstclair.com
Strauss, William; Howe, Neil; Strauss, Bill on Ahlewis.com
Strauss, William; Howe, Neil; Strauss, Bill on Antiquarius.com
Strauss, William; Howe, Neil; Strauss, Bill on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Strauss, William; Howe, Neil; Strauss, Bill on Booksr4u.net
Strauss, William; Howe, Neil; Strauss, Bill on Derbybookshelf.com
Strauss, William; Howe, Neil; Strauss, Bill on Fatcitybookstore.com
Strauss, William; Howe, Neil; Strauss, Bill on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Strauss, William; Howe, Neil; Strauss, Bill on Goodwillbooks.com
Strauss, William; Howe, Neil; Strauss, Bill on Lakesidebooks.com
Strauss, William; Howe, Neil; Strauss, Bill on Nomadestore.com
Strauss, William; Howe, Neil; Strauss, Bill on Pagemaster-books.com
Strauss, William; Howe, Neil; Strauss, Bill on Pgbbooks.com
Strauss, William; Howe, Neil; Strauss, Bill on Springystreasures.com
Strauss, William; Howe, Neil; Strauss, Bill on Thebookscene.com
Strauss, William; Howe, Neil; Strauss, Bill on Trillionbooks.com
Strauss, William; Howe, Neil; Strauss, Bill on Whitingbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PomfretStreetBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie